2012 National Fine Arts Festival - Louisville, KY



Percussion, Unconventional



Name Church Location Rating
1st Street Stomp Assembly of God San Jacinto, CA Superior
  Group Members: Seth Baldridge, Abigail Carrigan, Jade Cedeno, Noah DeBolt, Nathaniel Gibson, Ivan Gonzalez, Dustin Ingle, Ryan Marquardt, Brendon Perez
AutoBeats Glad Tidings Assembly of God Ocoee, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Caleb Bashioum, Geordan Bashioum, Rachael Climer, Shayna Decker, Kenny Henderson, Aubrey Peterson, Garrett Peterson, Timothy Tillman, Zachary Woolgar
B.E.A.T. Nueva Vida/New Life Assembly of God Plainview, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Erica Cordero, April Reyes, Rocky Rios, Devin Sims
Battle For The One Christian Life Fellowship Santa Fe, NM Superior
  Group Members: Brandon Baca, Anthony Berry, Marcos Fraere, Reuben Fresquez, Shanee Fresquez, Keith Garcia, Kimberly Mendoza, Joel Mier, Destiny Trujillo
Beat Of The Nations Bethel Christian Parma, OH Excellent
  Group Members: Audrey Caychingco, Christopher Fas, Jake Fell, Julie Fell, Louis Kaloger, Hannah Lund, Marissa Lund, Cory Umbel, Radames Villanueva, Katie Wehe
Beats By Vintage Cedar Lake Christian Assembly Biloxi, MS Excellent
  Group Members: Noel Campbell, Dakota Cavaco, Jessica Davidson, Ivy Hill, John Janikowski, Nathan Jermyn, Breanna Menhel, Dezmon Santana, Hannah Stewart, Sarah Stewart
Beaver Patrol Faith Assembly of God Orlando, FL Superior
  Group Members: Miguel Alvelo, Jeremy Baxter , Jason Callahan, Miles Loveland, David Provenzano, Jonathan Reyes, Tyler Rodriguez, Brianna Shuford, Maria Toto, Isaac Wilson
Blue Can Group Harvest Assembly of God Lakeland, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Hayden Bass, Jessica Bouchillon, Noah Clayton, Andrea Contignola, Alyssa Elliott, Seth Elliott, Austin Horn, Tyler Nehring, Dakota Overstreet, Savannah Stinchcomb
Creation Cadence Evangel Temple Columbus, GA Excellent
  Group Members: Gauge Bailey, Jacob Fowler, Joshua Mixon, Kristin Mixon, Jordan Pope, Christopher Reed, Lacey Woodham
CSY Alive First Assembly of God Sumter, SC Excellent
  Group Members: Christian Albertsen, Destiny Banar, Ashlee Browning, Hannah Chaney, Shannon Chaney, Shilo House, Bethany McCause, Savannah McCause, Elaine Sneider
Decibeats Allison Park Church of the Assembly of God Allison Park, PA Superior
  Group Members: Abby Biernesser, Jessica Furman, Freddy Hewitt, Jonathan Hewitt, Sage Kolarik, Christian Laliberte, Caleb Leake, Andrew Maust, Colin Robinson, Jennifer Tambellini
Detention Assembly of God Byers, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Baylie Bradshaw, Adam Coleman, Ashlynn Pace, Nathan Schaffner, Jeromy Stacy, Joey Trevino, Simeon Trevino, Vinita Trevino
Drummer Boyz Glad Tidings Church Dunn, NC Excellent
  Group Members: Malik Abney, Ethan Cruse, Matthew Cruse, Derek Elliott, Eli Maness, Andrew Martin, Bryan Quinn, Thomas Wright, William Wright
Freqs Christian Life Assembly Camp Hill, PA Excellent
  Group Members: Allyson Klawitter, Kelsi Kramer, Edward Madrid, James Mullaney, Katie Ulrich, Kenzie Ulrich, Kaitlyn Wellman, Jonah Williams, Jacob Zeigler
Heavenly Bass Templo Aposento Alto AG Houston, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Deavyd Baches, Julio Cordon, Lavert Hatter, Michael Mendoza, Joey Rodriguez
Just Five Boys Life360 WestGate Campus Springfield, MO Excellent
  Group Members: Matthew Cederblom, Ashton Johnson, Coleton Johnson, Ethan Wolfe, Nathanael Wolfe
LAG Assembly of God Lapeer, MI Excellent
  Group Members: Joshua Cornell, Devan Hale, Aaron Knettle, David Knettle
Make It Loud Assembly of God Bethpage, NY Excellent
  Group Members: Mike Fenimore, Jeremy Garcia, Nick Garcia, Matthew Jimenez, Jonathan Kerby, Ana Maria Ramirez, Thalia Rios, Briana Vaccaro
Matt's Merry Men Calvary Christian Center Ormond Beach, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Joseph Cronin, Sam Martin, Davion McKenney, Joel Morgan, Omar Saleh, Andrew Sharp, Jordan Sollowen
Miraculous Beats Evangel Temple Columbus, GA Excellent
  Group Members: Josie Anastasia, Laura Jane Beach, Sarah Nell Beach, Cassie Cooper, Lindsey Glore, Kara Hammonds, Kelyn Hammonds, Joshua Love, Bekah Moon, Rey Parra
Off Beet Christian Life Fellowship AG Port Edwards, WI Excellent
  Group Members: Rebecca Brost, Dale Chetney, Cami Freeberg, Riley Freeberg, Priscilla Gonzalez, Bethany Janssen, Dayna Schultz, Ryan Tosch, Sam Tweedie
Off The Wall Calvary Assembly of God Midland, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Bonham Conatser, Jacee Harvey, Mae Harvey, Jasmine Menefield, Marcella Ruiz, Stephanie Salmons
Salvage Yard Minier Assembly of God Minier, IL Excellent
  Group Members: Corey Bowen, Savannah King, Cassandra Marsiglio, Luke Marsiglio, Sarah Marsiglio, Elizabeth Schmidgall, Ethan Schmidgall, Chloe Thacker, Gabriel Thacker
Side Street Sticks Generations Church Assembly of God Andover, KS Excellent
  Group Members: Abby Emmitt, Emily Emmitt, Edyn Gorman, Andie Moen, Aubrie Moen, Ian Moen, Isaiah Poe, Danielle Routh, Gabe Terhune
Stick With Jesus Cathedral in the Pines Christian Center Beaumont, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Maddie Corkran, Parker Danielson, Dylan Gore, Ashlea Ladwig, Taylor Lamm, Meagan Lindeman, Jordan Smith, Kaleb Sparks, Riley Womack, Olivia Wysingle
Styx First Assembly of God Harrisonburg, VA Excellent
  Group Members: Joey Bolton, Sierra Lambert, Dillon Mongold, Victoria Propst, Zach Simmons, Tanner Whetzel
T Minus 5 Freedom Fellowship International Waxahachie, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Nehemiah Bates, Austin Griesinger, Carroll Lewis, Luke Lewis
Tbows Trinity Assembly of God Lanham, MD Excellent
  Group Members: David Akande, James Boyce III, Micah Brotherton, Tim Davis, Brandon Linton, Praveen Rajaguru
The Light Christian Life Fellowship Santa Fe, NM Excellent
  Group Members: Stephanie Alderete, C.J. Andrews, Joseph Encinias, Cesar Leon, Jenelle Romero, Daniel Roybal, Jacob Sanchez
The Quakers Bethel Fort Worth Fort Worth, TX Excellent
  Group Members: John Briggs, Lindsey Doyel, Shine Edosomwan, Madeline Freeman, Abby King, Cassidy King, Nya Pinke, Heather Pollard, Jillian Reedy, Lacie Young
Thunder Yawn Lakeside Assembly of God Shelby Township, MI Excellent
  Group Members: Lauren Addy, Jonathan Cogiel, Stephanie Kehrig, Alexandra Leone, Giovanni Pantalena, Anthony Pezzillo, Justina Pezzillo, Francesco Pollaccia, Brianna Revitzer, Joshua Short
Trashy Nerds First Assembly @ Muldrow Muldrow, OK Superior
  Group Members: Brock Ayres, Kale Brannon, Isaiah Chandler, RaAnda Hallum, Brett Howard, Hali Huggins, Paige Jones, Gretchan Moore
Treasure Seekers Assembly of God O Fallon, IL Excellent
  Group Members: Ashlyn Andreasen, Devon Andreasen, Nathaniel Boyer, Megan Lemons, Victoria Owens, Elijah Stuckel, Aaron York, Jacob York
Triplefold Full Life Assembly of God Franklin, TN Superior
  Group Members: Andrew Grasso, Garett Serban, Austin Ware
Under Construction Living Hope Church Merrillville, IN Excellent
  Group Members: Seth Gibson, Josh Knoblich, Christopher Rath, Kameron Sorensen, James Weisman, Michaela Wheat
WGW36 Bethel Temple Assembly of God Cleburne, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Caleb McGaughey, Edric Ruffin, Tye Stulir, Ricky Sturgeon