2006 National Fine Arts Festival - Orlando, FL



Instrumental Ensemble, Traditional



Name Church Location Rating
A Touch of Class Copper Pointe Church Albuquerque, NM Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Amberle Durano, Christina Durano
AA Meeting Church at Briargate Assembly of God Colorado Springs, CO Superior
  Group Members: Amanda Ferrin, Andrew Kelley
Art of Ruin Faith Assembly of God Orlando, FL Superior
  Group Members: John Chapman, Ryan Napier, Ryan Neri
AXEOM - IE Assembly of God Mill City, PA Superior
  Group Members: Albert Joseph, Chris Joseph, Stephen Joseph, Billy Kresge, Christian Sunseri
Brass Duet Glad Tidings Assembly of God Lake Charles, LA Superior
  Group Members: Colin Patton, Parry Skinner
Calvary Christian - IE Calvary Christian Center Louisville, KY Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Desiree King, Erik King
Claremore 1st - IE First Assembly of God Claremore, OK Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Michael Coppock, Nate Etter, Neal Etter, Heather Rankin, Marcus Sunday, Matthew Sunday
Duetto Coll'Archi Assembly of God Covina, CA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Lydia Bundy, Rachel Bundy
Dynamic Duo Assembly of God Pacific, MO Superior
  Group Members: Elliot Whitcraft, Tyler Willis
Esmirna Ensemble Esmirna Dallas, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Ana Castro , Beltzy Monterroso, Claudia Monterroso, Jerson Monterroso, Cindy Vit
Ever Full Word of Life Assembly of God Springfield, VA Superior
  Group Members: Raymond Ejiofor, Victor Tuazon
Freedom Christian - Instrumental Ensemble Freedom Christian Assembly of God Sterling Heights, MI Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Weston Bradshaw, David Cliburn, Joseph Harrier
Frontline - Strings Lifeline Church Brookfield, WI Superior
  Group Members: Kayla Luty, Alexis Ridge
Harvestime IE Harvest Church Glendale, AZ Superior
  Group Members: Kylee Duede, Kyle Rockwell
IE - Burnt Offering Allison Park Church of the Assembly of God Allison Park, PA Superior
  Group Members: Jacob Furman, Brendon Robinson
JC Unit Dream City Church Phoenix Phoenix, AZ Superior
  Group Members: Philip Hreniuc, Stephen Hutson
Manassas AG IE Chapel Springs Assembly of God Church Bristow, VA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Jordan Brown, Katelynn Moore, Daniel Tavani, Michael Tavani, Stephen Tavani
Second Generation Bethel Temple Assembly of God Nolan, WV Superior
  Group Members: Daniel Lycan, Zachary Runyon, James Scott
Secrets of the Universe Cathedral in the Pines Christian Center Beaumont, TX Superior
  Group Members: Jamie Abshire, David Willis
Set Apart Grace Way Fellowship Evergreen, AL Superior
  Group Members: Chase Hawsey, Jared Hawsey
Solid Rock Youth Templo Sinai Asambleas De Dios Dallas, TX Superior
  Group Members: Jesse Amaya, Brenda Jaramillo
Spencerport - IE Assembly of God Spencerport, NY Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Brad DeGroat, Chaz Feathers, Dillon Lovall, Ethan Lovall
The Faithful Flutist Family Life Assembly of God Katy, TX Superior
  Group Members: Joy Foster, Brittany Scoggins
The King's Strings First Assembly of God Humble, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: James Benecasa, Naomi Benecasa, Nicole Benecasa, Rosemarie Benecasa