2006 National Fine Arts Festival - Orlando, FL



Christian Band



Name Church Location Rating
...under the broom tree First Assembly of God Manhattan, KS Superior
  Group Members: Sean Masopust, Brian Moore, Kevin Van Slyke
A Remedy of This - CB Calvary Christian Center Ormond Beach, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Doug Eckhart, Chad Hageman, TJ Jones, Kelly Lee, Anthony Schinina
Advent Lewiston Assembly of God Lewiston, NY Superior
  Group Members: Nathan Burow, Michael Flores, Nicolas Smith, Garrett Weller
After The Fall Harvest Chapel Sandwich, IL Superior
  Group Members: Natalie Campos, Scott DeGroot, Nicki Geihm, Silem Gomez, Charles Molleur, Christopher Rud, Trevor Tvrdik, Catherine Weber
Aftershock Synergy Community Church Baltimore, MD Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Joshua McMillion, Adam Morales, Nathan Shanholtz, Nick Shanholtz
Again Christian Band Spring First Church Spring, TX Superior
  Group Members: Justin Bassett, Peter Bell-Roberts, Robert Galena, Ryan Steele, Colton Thompson
AXEOM - CB Assembly of God Mill City, PA Superior
  Group Members: Albert Joseph, Chris Joseph, Stephen Joseph, Christian Sunseri
BAG Band - CB Grace World Outreach Church Brooksville, FL Superior
  Group Members: Joel Maillet, Jonathan Maillet, Josh Markham, Ezekiel Merino
Blameless Nueva Vida/New Life Assembly of God Plainview, TX Superior
  Group Members: Josh Amador, Jonathan Gonzales, Joseph Martinez, Steven Martinez
Blue Emission - CB Rivers Church Assembly of God Delta, CO Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Bradford Davis, Matt Roberson, Ben Thompson
Brazoria First Christian Band First Assembly of God Brazoria, TX Superior
  Group Members: Lucas Brinkmeyer, Tristin Chamblee, David Guel, Jordan Guffey, Nick Newell, Amanda Nugent, MacKenzie Rhodes
Bread of Life - Christian Band Bread of Life Assembly of God Bullville, NY Superior
  Group Members: Eva Hook, James Langton, Michael Lloyd, Katie Oskam
Calvary Church, Greensboro - CB Calvary Church Assemblies of God Fellowship Greensboro, NC Superior
  Group Members: David Earley, Ashley Hobson, Bethany Miller, James Wolter, Joey Wolter
Capitol Hill AG - CB Capitol Hill Assembly of God Oklahoma City, OK Superior
  Group Members: Mark Phillips, Calli Wood
Cassie Spring First Church Spring, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Taylor Castro, Tasha Dunn, Andi Sherrill, Presley Sherrill, Samantha Ward
Christian Band - Aloha, OR Life Church - Greater Portland Aloha, OR Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Colby Anderson, Sheldon Anderson, Elliot Otteson, Matthew Russell
Claims of Imperfection - CB Oak Creek Assembly of God Oak Creek, WI Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Solomon Kasper, Richie Lopez, Joshua Olson, JonCarlos Velez
Clay Born Dream City Church Phoenix Phoenix, AZ Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Brock Baker, Grant Reynolds, Krisanna Sexton, TJ Wead
Closer Spring First Church Spring, TX Superior
  Group Members: Jordan Hawthorne, Kenneth Smith, Brandon Suttle, Jordan Trapp, Neil Willis
Colonial Blues Boys Colonial Heights Assembly of God Wichita, KS Superior
  Group Members: Casey Coates, Cameron Combs, Ryan Keefover, Colt Page
Consuming Fire Uth Christian Band Calvary Assembly of God Midland, TX Superior
  Group Members: Braden Holmes, Samuel Lucio, Morgan McDonald, Parker McDonald, Michaela Pruitt, Matt Webb
Da Bears Bethel Assembly of God Temple, TX Superior
  Group Members: Josh Eaton, Dustin Johnston, Aaron Linton, Paul Moran
Deli Boys Central Assembly of God Springfield, MO Superior
  Group Members: Carl Caldwell, Jesse Wilson, Danny Wroolie
Doubting Benefit Calvary Christian Center Ormond Beach, FL Superior
  Group Members: Jonathan Arena , Joseph Dontfraid, Joshua Hull, Edward Jasper, Isaac Stewart
Downhill Giants Evangel Temple Fort Smith, AR Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Benjamin Lemley, Gene Riggins , Charlie Ryan, Justin Ryan
Drafted United Assembly of God Desloge, MO Superior
  Group Members: Kimberly Barron, Zach Hedrick, Corey Pigg, Amanda Stokes, Gregory Walton
Elastic Bombers - CB First Assembly of God Conroe, TX Superior
  Group Members: Ryan Bearden, Theodore Burnett, Elsa Leal, Mark Molander, Casey Polk, Seth Trammell
Evangel Temple, AL - CB #1 Evangel Church Montgomery, AL Superior
  Group Members: Samuel Creswell, David Johnson, Darrel - DJ Kitchen, Devon LeMaster
Exegesis Evangel Temple Columbus, GA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Kyle Calloway, Justin McCain, Will Ray
Faded Glory - CB People's Church San Diego San Diego, CA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Peter Paul Abigania, Rochelle Bergado, Beejay Lemuel Buduan, Daniel Mendoza, Joseph Mendoza
Farmington Christian Life - CB Christian Life Church Assemblies of God Farmington, MN Superior
  Group Members: Michael Fiore, Jeremy Johnson , Matthew Johnson, Luke Krona, Jacob Wolf
Fear Not Parkway Christian Center Grants Pass, OR Superior
  Group Members: Zach Edie, Jeremiah Fear, Natalia Fear
Five Smooth Stones - CB Life Assembly Mount Juliet, TN Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Dane Allen, Weston Gray, Daniel Harrison, Taylor Miller, Josh Parker
Fusion CB North Providence Assembly of God North Providence, RI Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Micah D'Orazio, Joel Dahlstrom, Michael Giammarco, Angelica Lebrun, Taylor Liranzo, Paul Travis
Generation Church - CB Assembly of God Saint Thomas, PA Superior
  Group Members: Brandon Bard, Zachary Knoll, Kristopher Potter, Taylor Potter
Greens Bayou Christian Band Crossroads Fellowship Houston, TX Superior
  Group Members: Stephen Busbee, Daniel Droke, Brett Ellison, Chase Ellison, Kellan Fisher, Matthew Harlan
Harbor of Hope CB Harbor of Hope Assembly of God Saint Clairsville, OH Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Joshua Berka, O'Linda "Sissy" Cline, Brandon Fehr, Nicole Iverson, Matthew May
In His Hands Shepherds Valley Cowboy Church Alvarado, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Cameron Hulcy, Landon Hulcy, Preston Hulcy
Invoke - CB Life Assembly Mount Juliet, TN Superior
  Group Members: Stephen Gilbert, Andrew Gomez, John Sparks, Evan Thon, Seth Wharton
Ivory Timber Creek Church Lufkin, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Tad Dickerson, Jace Kartye, Benjamin Kellum, Case Rhome, Chris Simmons
Jacob's Limp - CB Cross Connection Church Opelika, AL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Jim Busby, Nikki Dye, Jared Nash, Richard Pierce, Kayla Russell
Level Seven Band Victory Life Church Fruita, CO Superior
  Group Members: Tyler Ballew, Erika Davis, Daniel Ingelhart, Melissa Jacquez, Clinton Jones
Lysdexic- Christian Band King's Way Assembly of God Versailles, KY Superior
  Group Members: Andrew Lafferty, Taylor Pochiba, Shawn Savoie, Kim Warnick
Manassas AG CB A Chapel Springs Assembly of God Church Bristow, VA Superior
  Group Members: Brett Caperton, Michael Davis, Ethan Dennis, Shane Pucher
Mpact Christian Band First Assembly of God Humble, TX Superior
  Group Members: James Benecasa, Ben Crenshaw, Macon Fife, Jonathan Kobialka, Matthew Stumpf
Muldrow 1st - Christian Band First Assembly @ Muldrow Muldrow, OK Superior
  Group Members: Eric Boyd, Cody Orsbun, Danielle Powell, Thomas Watkins
N 2 Him College Heights Assembly of God Bryan, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Samuel Perez, Chad Perez, Jr., Charlie Stott
New Life, Athens - CB#1 New Life Assembly of God Athens, AL Superior
  Group Members: Angela Davidson, Mike Harbin, Ben Heinkel, Jonathan Heinkel, Sarah Reeves
One More To Aspen - CB Evangel Assembly of God Bismarck, ND Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Robert Burke, Kirk Graham, Randi Johnson, Joel Land, Luke Torgerson
Questionable Dent - CB Evangel Assembly of God Bismarck, ND Superior
  Group Members: David Glasser, Andrea LaMontagne, Elizabeth Schiller, Jen Wangler
Radiant Life Church - Christian Band Radiant Life Church Assembly of God Dublin, OH Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Hannah Ford, Sean Greenwell, Shad Greenwell, Shane Greenwell, Joshua Griffin, Tab killion, Jessica Walzer, Katie Walzer
Rebellions Fall Central Assembly of God Springfield, MO Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Justin Barnett, Josh Boston, Brinnae Roggow, Ben Whitmore
Redwood New Life Community Church Assembly of God Ashland, OH Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Matthew Constance, Laz Marcze, Brooks Page, Taylor Page
Refuge - CB Shreveport Community Church Shreveport, LA Superior
  Group Members: Grayson Bailiff, Shay Bailiff, Andrew Beyer, Brent Collins, Haley Powell
Relieved - CB Pentecostal Nazareth Ch Jamaica, NY Superior
  Group Members: Elmer Barcenes, Kevyn Garcia, Geovanni Mieses, Bryon Villela
Sahuarita CB Next Day Heir First Assembly of God Sahuarita, AZ Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Ricardo Estrada, Mark Gabriel Laos, Daniel Madrid, Samuel Madrid, Abraham Myers
Saved By Grace Real Life Assembly of God Salem, OH Superior
  Group Members: Brian Christensen, Luke Kastenhuber, Aaron McLaughlin, Cody Smeltzer
Short Kid Sammy The Caring Place Indianapolis, IN Superior
  Group Members: Drew Beechler, Jordan Furr, Brandon Hudelson, Sammy Vaughn
SILAS - CB New Life Assembly of God Pell City, AL Superior
  Group Members: Thomas Churchy, Coty Fugatt, Chris Hanks, Justin Jackson
Silex Central Assembly of God Houston, PA Superior
  Group Members: Jonathan DeMeo, Troy Jackson, Richie Muckle
Station 313 Christian Band First Assembly of God Lexington, KY Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Amaris Blevins, Jake Gammon, Jonathan McKeown, Julie Anne Osterhus, Alec Schram
Super Sitizens Timber Creek Church Lufkin, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Josh Finch, Cody Luna, Shane Morgan, Calen Rhome, Cameron Rhome
Supernatural Youth Band- CB First Assembly of God Haworth, OK Superior
  Group Members: Calen Cawley, Lybbee Ebahotubbi, Lucas Ebert, Britney Hillwig, Johnathan Page
Take It All Assembly of God Tomball, TX Superior
  Group Members: Anthony Cole, Zach Jones, Ethan Rumfield, Jonathan Rumfield, Joshua Stewart
The Blindspots Word of Life Assembly of God Springfield, VA Superior
  Group Members: Daniel Barahona, John Kazaklis, Jorge Morales, Josh Reitman, Chris Rosario
The Experience CB Bethel Christian Assembly of God Dayton, OH Superior
  Group Members: Coryn Bostwick, Jordan Chadrick, Quintin Chadrick, Dustin Poole, Joey Stamper
The Northside Carpenter's Home Church Auburndale, FL Superior
  Group Members: Joel Chinloy, Travis Cooper, Don Franklin, Loren Russel
The Process Midtown Church Missoula, MT Superior
  Group Members: Timothy Boggs, Jessica Dicken, Joel Dicken, Alyssa Nunnally, Jesse Schmidt
The Regulars Assembly of God Whitefish, MT Superior
  Group Members: Michelle Bennett, Dallen Clark, Tony Croteau, Michael Sausen
The Shipwrecked Faith Assembly of God Roaring Spring, PA Superior
  Group Members: Jordan Clark, Vanessa Ebersole, Keenan Fink, Crystal Godshall, Rachel Ritter
The Sound - CB Newspring Church Springboro, OH Superior
  Group Members: Andrew Ball, Jason Erdmann, Matt Hennen, Paul Lawson
The Vow - CB Carpenter's Home Church Auburndale, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Billy Berry, Matt Kerley, Steele Strader, Austin Vespa
Trinity F & L - CB Kalamazoo First Assembly of God Portage, MI Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Brady Brouwer, Brandon Brouwer, Bryce Brouwer
Trinity Temple - CB Trinity Assembly of God Columbus, GA Superior
  Group Members: Jerome Adkins, Kristin Hennesy, Caleb Janney, Joey Luttrell
Truth Ignited Spirit Life AG Church Omaha, NE Superior
  Group Members: Jessica Mascarello, Katelyn Mascarello, Steven Mascarello, Bailey Nelson, Billy Nelson, Bobby Nelson, Matthew Rodenburg, Richard Seehausen
UCF Dream City Church Phoenix Phoenix, AZ Superior
  Group Members: Robert Barnes, Philip Hreniuc, Stephen Hutson
Undeniable Templo Jerusalem Asambleas De Dios San Angelo, TX Superior
  Group Members: Josiah Fernandez, James Granado, Jeremy Granado, Adam Lucio
Watford City AG - CB Assembly of God Watford City, ND Superior
  Group Members: Addam Haugen, Courtney Koeser, Mackenzie Melby, Weston Melby, Missy Morken, Daniel Transtrom
With That Said Allison Park Church of the Assembly of God Allison Park, PA Superior
  Group Members: Caleb Ashton, Laura Lippert
Wooly Dream City Church Phoenix Phoenix, AZ Superior
  Group Members: Danielle Garcia, Emily Godzich, Calvin Rosa, Israel Vulaca, Sam Vulaca, Garrett Williams, Tyler Wooldridge
Your's Truly - CB Faith Assembly of God Orlando, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Chris Arroyo, David Gullige, Yana Osadchuk, Nahshon Thomas