2006 National Fine Arts Festival - Orlando, FL



Percussion Ensemble



Name Church Location Rating
AB5 Assembly of God Covina, CA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Carolyn Allbaugh, Rachel Allbaugh, Joel Bundy, Lydia Bundy, Rachel Bundy
Abq Calvary Temple - PG Harvest Fellowship of Albuquerque Albuquerque, NM Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Hunter Cynova, Jessica Morey
Beat It Grace Way Fellowship Evergreen, AL Superior
  Group Members: Garrett Comeaux, Ashley Hardage, Chase Hawsey, Hannah Salsman, Sara Salsman, Josh Thames
Beets Evangel Temple Columbus, GA Superior
  Group Members: Kyle Calloway, Hannah Connally, Alex Cooper, Carlie Cooper, Justin McCain, Lisi Reneau
Buckets o' Fun North Hills Church Brea, CA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Noah Cook, Kevin Glover, Scott Greytak, Jordan McClure, David Ottestad
Calvary Assembly - Percussion Bridge of Hope Assembly of God Youngstown, OH Superior
  Group Members: Emily Hale, Naomi Hale, Chaselyn Locher, Danielle Melidona
Crossroads Church Stix Inc Crossroads Shepherdstown, WV Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Tiffany Biggs, Tori Hutto, Brittany Jones, Luther Mumaw, III, Katelyn Stoneberger, Spencer Taylor, Amanda Zack, Autumn Zack
Divine Soldiers Assembly of God Hempstead, NY Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Natasha Clarke, Jermaine Graham, Natalia Kennedy, Johnathan McGeary , Natasha McGeary, Michele Mitchell, Colette Wedderburn, Colleen Wedderburn
Grand Rapids First PRG #1 Grand Rapids First Assembly of God Grand Rapids, MI Superior with Honors
  Group Members: David Berry, Randy Dies, Megan Emelander, Miriam Hayes, Lindsey Holmes, Kristina Meyer, Steven Moerdyk, Candace Rabourn, Andrew Schubert, Dana Spencer
Journey Through the Genres First Assembly of God Russellville, AR Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Lydia Birdsong, Matthew Hankins, Jessica McAnulty, Caitlin Miller, Cannon Pellham, Chad Pellham, Heather Rickman, Chace Warren
Joyful Noise Assembly of God Pacific, MO Superior
  Group Members: Kara Brand, Elliot Whitcraft, Tyler Willis
KAIO First Assembly of God Fort Myers, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Michael Burnette, Adam Felix, Kyle Johnson
Manassas AG PG A Chapel Springs Assembly of God Church Bristow, VA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Noah Moore, Danny Slovich, Clayton Stoll
OKC Faith Tabernacle Faith Tabernacle Oklahoma City, OK Superior
  Group Members: Jason Bates, Stephanie Kendall, Evan Mathew, Gabriel Montgomery, Krager Tomes
PG - Solid Rock Calvary Assembly of God Dover, DE Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Alonna Berry, Paige Branch, Joe Bratten, David Dill, Christian Gosnell, Danielle Hines, Kylie Lewis, Jessica Stratton
PG# 1 Pulse Lomax Assembly of God Clanton, AL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Wes Blair, Trevor Ellison, Travis Hardee, Jacob Jones, Matt Littlejohn, Bernard McPherson, Erron Price, Ebony Sandford
Pure Imagination First Assembly of God Des Moines, IA Superior
  Group Members: Lauren Cramer, Jack Cronin, Joseph Crutison, Anthony Flynn, Macey Hill, Riley Jones, Lester Mwirichia, Austin Nolan, John Thomsen
Pure Percussion Cornerstone Fellowship Lawrenceville, GA Superior
  Group Members: Stephanie Blackmon, Deanna Cline, Jonathan Edwards, Joel Headley, Olya Klinect, Heather Knoff, Ben Nash
Raize Da Praize Carpenter's Shop Church Ahoskie, NC Superior
  Group Members: Joe Askew, Domonic Everett, Charlie Everette, Frederick Sessoms
Recycled Percussion First Assembly of God Lagrange, GA Superior
  Group Members: Shelby Chatman, Daniel Chilton, Sara Chilton, Steven Jones, Mayo Onakoya, Brandon Winford
Reformation Percussion Roswell Assembly of God Roswell, GA Superior
  Group Members: Seth Atangcho, Vincent Guagliardo, Jonathan Kelly, Kevin Short, Kevin Wilde
Renovate - Per G First Assembly of God Waxahachie, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Lindsey Hill, Tiffani Johnston, Devin McDonald, Tim Somers, Kirstie Stanton, Sam Uglow, Bearett Wolverton, Seth Wolverton
Righturn Stomp Team Crossroads Assembly of God Harrisonville, MO Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Austin Bomer, Jackie Canaday, Lindsay Kilgore, Cory Kuykendall, Jakob Mangano, Brittany Schmidt, Codi Schmidt, Jessica Tryon, Heather Widner, Miles Wray
Ruwa First Assembly of God West Memphis, AR Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Jerry Aycock, Frank II Medlock, Robert Morgan , Alex Patterson, Jason Peninger
S.T.I.C.K.S. The Assembly at Broken Arrow Broken Arrow, OK Superior
  Group Members: Danny Berrios, Chris Hill
Slap - Per. Group Cross Connection Church Opelika, AL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Muyiwa Aladebumoye, Seyi Aladebumoye, Jim Busby, Nikki Dye, Christopher Futral, Jared Nash, Isaac Nunn, Richard Pierce, Kayla Russell, Trent Taylor
Soldiers for Christ Silver Spring Assembly Silver Spring, MD Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Jessica Akyea, Priscilla Creppy, Lauren Davis, Khris-Ann Small, Leisa Small, Betelhem Taye, Yasmin Torabian, Shubha Yesupriya
STOMP Calvary Church Maumee, OH Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Theo Beck, Amy Bess, Susanna Clark, Aimee D'Clute, Joy Franks, Ashley Hall, Nicholas Hountras, Amanda Keller, Rachel McGinnis, Joshua Wang
Teen Beat The Caring Place Indianapolis, IN Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Marcus Allen, Michael Bullard, Justin Flanagan, Luke Furr, Lamont Glover, Ronnie Hudelson, Jordan McCamey, Jordan Papp, Chad Temple, Tiara Thomas
The Drumline - PG Faith Assembly of God Orlando, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Dillon Alvarez, Andrew Chamberlin, Sabrina Laffien, Naheer Mirza, Andrew Pagano, Matthew Rodriguez, Jovann Roussel, Nahshon Thomas
Unknown Rhythm Timber Creek Church Lufkin, TX Superior
  Group Members: Shane Morgan, Jonathan Rivera
XL - PG Hardy Highland First Assembly of God Hardy, AR Superior
  Group Members: Wes Bunting , Aaron Saunders, Brandon Smith