2016 National Fine Arts Festival - Louisville, KY



Percussion, Unconventional



Name Church Location Rating
1-800-Hotline The Church of Garden Valley Lindale, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Ashley Andrews, Jaylon Burkett, Anna Dunn, Morgan Gray, Madison Hill, EJ Richards, Carlie Spurgeon, Taylor Tallant, Matt Thornton, Michael Williams
A2J Trinity Assembly of God Lanham, MD Excellent
  Group Members: James Boyce III, Joshua Ekong, Josiah Ekong, Brandon Linton, Maxie McGregor
APAC The Rock Solid Church Conway, AR Excellent
  Group Members: Braeden Davis, Dillon Davis, Garrison Davis, Gaylon Jeffrey, Baylee Nahlen, Eliu Pinales, Julio Pinales, Riley Rexroat, Nataly Rueda, Morgan VanKampen
Beats by J Church Alive of the Assemblies of God Fuquay Varina, NC Superior
  Group Members: Brenden Bishop, Brianna Bishop, Joseph Cecil, Aaron Hill, Elyse Hill, Ethan Johnson, Valerie Rodriguez, David Smith, Brianna Stento, Drake Zeringue
Crescendo First Assembly of God Steelville, MO Excellent
  Group Members: Jordan Beers, Jonathan Davis, Gavin Sanders
Galade, Jacob Faith Assembly of God Hazle Township, PA Excellent
  Group Members: Jacob Galade
Jesus Jives The Destiny Center Fort Worth, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Brady Colley, Shelby Denning, Kaleb Flores, Marcos Flores, Nick Fox, Jonathan Silva, Michael Stone
Kidz Songs Remix Vol.2 Evangel Temple Columbus, GA Excellent
  Group Members: Jonathan Connally, Sarah Agna Cox, Ian Dehner, Levi Jones, Tyler Larson, Kelley Love, Joseph Pope, Ricky Rivera, Trent Vanerem, Cissy Wells
Knock a Drum Calvary Assembly of God Ozone Park, NY Excellent
  Group Members: Kimberly Balgobin, Devindra Budharam, Samuel Grant, Terril Grant, Emmanuel Khellawan, Brandon Madray, Rondell Roopnarine, Timothy Sahadeo, Hanna Singh, Samuel Singh
LYP Templo Ebenezer de las Asambleas de Dios Tyler, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Sarai Arellano, Ruben Gonzales, Yanelly Jaimes, Rudy Joachin, Sandra Medina, Miguel Plata, Anthony Reyes
October's Very Own Trinity Fellowship Assembly of God Sharpsburg, GA Excellent
  Group Members: Kelvyn Corbett, Kennan Corbett, Timothy Johnson, Stephanie Marseille, Jake McCoy, Katelynn Moore, Jordyn Perry, Kamari Russell
Octothorp CrossPoint Church Grand Junction, CO Excellent
  Group Members: Jeremy Farmer, Micah Pace, Michala Pace, Mikinley Pace, Joshua Thompson, Rachael Thompson
Parumpapumpum Christian Life Assembly Camp Hill, PA Superior
  Group Members: Grace Alioth, Parson Carissa, Romy Carter, Quinn Crossley, Kaylee Gonzalez, Maddy Grimm, Colyn Hoffer, Kelley Horm, Sydney Wilson
Potier, Ty Cornerstone Church Winnie, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Ty Potier
Salvage Yard Minier Assembly of God Minier, IL Excellent
  Group Members: Sierra Gossage, Jordan King, Savannah King, Donna Schmidgall, Elizabeth Schmidgall, Ellie Schmidgall, Chloe Thacker
Sick Beats Woodland Church Brownstown, MI Excellent
  Group Members: Caleb Sandum, Grant Valentine
Syncopated Saints Northside Assembly of God Texarkana, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Cameryn Chapman, Morgan Hackleman, Alexa Howard, Andrew Sheek, Jakob Sheek, Justin Sheek, Andrew Smith, Laken Smith, Sara Tedford
Team 808 Faith Assembly of God Orlando, FL Superior
  Group Members: Gabriel Bonilla, Gracen Carrington, Brody LaCoe, Ivan Lopez, Javier Lopez, Julian Perez, Lemuel Prado, Branden Rosario, Tyler Ryan, Jonah Wilson
Team 909 Faith Assembly of God Orlando, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Alexander Briggs, Aaron Jalca, Gabriela Lopez, Guilhermo Matos, Celeste Menendez, Andrew Oliveira, Randey Paugh, Daniel Rios Jr, Fernando Vieira, Ashton Wilson
The Orphans South Hills Assembly of God Bethel Park, PA Superior
  Group Members: Joshua Anischenko, Rachel Anischenko, Rebekah Anischenko, Jacob Logan, Joshua Pike, Emma Powers, Fiona Ryan, Kiera Ryan, Alexandria Thornton
The Pryde Jubilee Christian Center Fairfax, VA Excellent
  Group Members: Naomi Corbin, Rebekah Corbin, Thomas Gailliot, Jordan Hinkle, Gregory Hodges, Madison Hodges, Catherine Nelson, Leilani Toro
The Unbeatables Cathedral in the Pines Christian Center Beaumont, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Moises Almaraz, Charlotte Benoit, Colleen Benoit, Jeremiah Bergeron, Ana Plake, Tiffani Villejoin
TK Bucket Breakers Northside Assembly of God Texarkana, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Benjamin Awuah Jr., Wade Bradford, Adam Cobb, Katie Cobb, Tyler Cobb, Corbin Edwards, Adrian Lowery, Noah Thompson, Jathan White
Up Next One Church Ruidoso, NM Excellent
  Group Members: Brendon Carter, Esperanza Chavez, David Ellison, Stephen Ellison, Evangeline Klein, Isabella Klein
Up Next Is on Deck Dot Dot Dot Fountain of Life Center Burlington, NJ Excellent
  Group Members: Dillon Bowes, Danelly Deleon, Matthew Fannon, Mickael Rodriguez, Frankie Vitella, Nathanael White, Philip White
VL Rhythms of the Dark Side Bethel Assembly of God Temple, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Kailin Bailey, John Mark Baumgartner, Jose Bustoz, Jesse Melendez, Cameron Pedigo, Nicholas Rogers, Kobe Smith, Marissa Spano, Amiri Stewart
Wall Breakers First Assembly of God Rolla, MO Excellent
  Group Members: Klayton Garner, Tristan Lietz, Jonas Taylor
Walla Walla Bing Bang Lakeside Assembly of God Shelby Township, MI Superior
  Group Members: Nicholas Addy, Alexandra Gibson, Alexandra Giordano, Ava Hann, Lena Hann, Alyssa Hawes, Alexandra Leone, Anthony Pezzillo, Alivia Thompson
Weapons of Mass Percussion Templo Bethel Asambleas De Dios Pharr, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Joey Colunga, Angel Flores, Maria Luna, Esperanza Mireles, Hector Ortiz, Jonathan Ramirez, Isabel Sanchez, Rebeca Vidal