2016 National Fine Arts Festival - Louisville, KY



Puppetry Group



Name Church Location Rating
Anchor Harvest Assembly of God Lakeland, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Julia Cole, Camryn Cotignola, Christian Hargrove, Elizabeth Harrsion, Amberly Marvin, Joshua Osgood, Rowan Rogers, Mac Saunders
Arm Rods and Sticks Minier Assembly of God Minier, IL Superior
  Group Members: James Davis, Sierra Gossage, Savannah King, Donna Schmidgall, Elizabeth Schmidgall, Ellie Schmidgall, Carlee Streenz, Chloe Thacker, Ragean Woollen
Baby Got Blacklight Fairfax Assembly of God Fairfax, OK Superior
  Group Members: Alexis Bouchard, Maggie Carnley, Braden Clapp, Tyler Gordon, Taylor Hoskinson, Haylee Irons, Branna Keeler, Taytum Kelly, Rachel Vullman
Baby Got Blacklight #2 Fairfax Assembly of God Fairfax, OK Superior
  Group Members: Vanessa Asher, Aubrey Cason, Rylee Clapp, Josie Doshier, Gunnar Gordon, Owen Hutcheson
Crossfire Puppet Team Assembly of God Gladwin, MI Superior
  Group Members: Laci Moore, Lexi Moore, Marisa Shapic, Anastasia Shears, Lindsey Shears, Abigail Withrow, Emily Withrow
Daughters of God Magnolia Assembly of God Port Neches, TX Superior
  Group Members: Madison Branham, Faith Ramirez, Kaylee Self, Emmalee Waddell, Janah Waddell
Elevate Youth Puppets First Assembly of God Troy, MO Excellent
  Group Members: Kayla Blansett, Nature Comans, Glady Floresta, Cory Henson, Andrew Lawson, Kyle Martin, Lucas Martin, Hayleigh Ratliff
Godlight Prairie Temple Assembly of God Virden, IL Superior
  Group Members: Hannah Cruz, Jacob Cruz, Kendrick Henke, Kierra Henke, Emily Snow, Carly Weller, Ruth Weller
I'm Nobody's Puppet First Assembly of God Russellville, AR Excellent
  Group Members: Emily Bowen, Kris Duran, McKinley Heffley, Caleb Johnson, Noah Johnson, Josh Martin, Emily Massey, Eve Parker, Lauryn Savage, Ashlynn Yarbrough
In Living Water Calvary Church Assemblies of God Fellowship Greensboro, NC Superior
  Group Members: Jay Bate, Micah Collins, Jeremiah Davis, Abigail Prejean, Karina Settles, Sarah Settles, Sydney Strandberg
In the Zone, Jr. The Grace Place Arlington, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Kyndall Anderson, Aidan Berwise, Angelica Rocha, Niviah Sheppard, Sierra Williams
Last Minute Puppets The Grace Place Arlington, TX Superior
  Group Members: Gabriell Church, Shianne Davis, Elizabeth Gonzalez, Abieyuwa Musa, Mark Tinajero
LOL Full Life Assembly of God Franklin, TN Superior
  Group Members: Cheyenne Burkett, April Copeland, Sophia Grasso, Maggie Hall, Morgan Kennedy
Move Harvest Assembly of God Lakeland, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Jacob Carter, Hannah Hammonds, Hunter Howell, Jonah Howell, Katie Jones, Gabriel Kovacevic, Jamie Murray, Paige Murray, Molly Templin
My God Dayspring Assembly of God Dawson Springs, KY Excellent
  Group Members: Abby Garrett, Emily Garrett, Madison Garrett, Keelyn Riggs
Neighborhood Puppet People The Neighborhood Church Bellevue, WA Superior
  Group Members: Sophie Castleberry, Arianna Gallo, Daniel Gallo, Noah Gallo, Kelly Luxem, Hannah Nixon
No Legs First Assembly of God Ashland, AL Superior
  Group Members: Macy Bell, Sarah Boyd, Sara Gaither, Russell Jordan, Will Jordan, Sabrina McCain, Addison Smith, MaryAnna Taylor, Brittany White
Outsiders Freedom Chapel Assembly of God Amityville, NY Excellent
  Group Members: Elijah Agee, Rayvn Agee, Barry Baugh, Sierra Chelune, Milani Clark, Mikayla Monroe, Chris Nelson, Jaylen Salgado, Deandre White
Satan Bite the Dust First Assembly of God Montgomery, AL Superior
  Group Members: Savannah Clemens, Daonta Hammond, James Johnson, Gabrielle Joy, Taelor Joy, Anagrace Sandlin, Gabrielle Williams
Studio 419 Calvary Assembly of God Frederick, MD Excellent
  Group Members: Emily Jones, Garrett Lenk
TAG Puppet Team Assembly of God Tecumseh, OK Superior
  Group Members: Jasmine Bennett, Miriam Brodrick, Christian Ellis, Gabriel Gilliam, Morgan Johnson, Riley Johnson, Chase Perryman, Derra Pitts, Mikayla Wright, Caleb Yancey
Team PupIt Bethel Christian Parma, OH Superior
  Group Members: Emillie Boyd, Ethan Boyd, Andrew Gordon, Rachel Klaehn, Alexander Lappin, Katerina Lappin, Connor Lavelle, Sara Williams
The Force El Shaddai Assembly of God Nazareth, PA Superior
  Group Members: Zephaniah Feher, Madison Lilly, Sarah Markle, Amanda Romeiser, Grace Romeiser, Julianna Tarpey
The Ruby and Senka Show First Assembly of God Searcy, AR Superior
  Group Members: Kara Ferren, Addison Snowden
Thrive Puppetry Group Glad Tidings Church Dunn, NC Superior
  Group Members: Sam Capps, Callan Core, Leyton Kelly, Marlina McLeod, Aidan Rice, Hunter Streets, Luke West, Gabriel Wright
Waist High First Assembly of God Ashland, AL Superior
  Group Members: Grace Catchings, Caroline Coleman, Kaylee Crocker, Alyssa Hurst, Amiah Knepper, Trent Smith, Leland Steed, Emma Williamson
Walking Tall Assembly of God Salem, AR Excellent
  Group Members: Rainey Dawson, Abby Greer, David Sisk, Kyla Stevens
WildFire Puppets First Assembly of God Torrington, CT Excellent
  Group Members: Hannah Hausman, Alexander Pelletier, Nathan Versari