2003 National Fine Arts Festival - Washington, D.C.



Christian Band



Name Church Location Rating
11th Hour CB Kingsway Assembly of God Cherry Hill, NJ Superior
  Group Members: Dan DiFelice, Neil Hooley, Ray Hooley, Shaun Murray, Aaron Smulktis
3 Rivers Youth Band Three Rivers Assembly of God Moss Point, MS Superior
  Group Members: Jesse Duncan, Chad Powell, Chase Rockwell, Reid Whittington
Bethel A/G CB Bethel Assembly of God Temple, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Chase Bishop, Joshua Eaton, Dustin Johnston, Aaron Linton, Paul Moran
Bethel Christian Christian Band #1 Bethel Christian Assembly of God Dayton, OH Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Justin Brown, Brandon Buttrey, Corey Chadrick, Kenny Stamper, Matthew Wireman
Bread of Life CB Bread of Life Assembly of God Bullville, NY Superior
  Group Members: Michael Lloyd, Eric Llyod, Abe Vennik
Broken Vessels Engage Life Assembly of God Bath, ME Superior
  Group Members: Joel Dobbins, Talitha Dobbins, Benjamin Dumont, Christina Dumont, Genna Flaherty, Barbara Hildenbrand, Crystal Mansir, Emily McMillan, David-Michael Vinson, Ruth-Anne Vinson
Calvary Temple (CB) Harvest Fellowship of Albuquerque Albuquerque, NM Superior
  Group Members: Hunter Cynova, Stephen Dumas, Trevor Gasper, Sarah Kelley, Jordan Morey
Calvery Yuba City CB Calvary Christian Ctr Assembly of God Yuba City Yuba City, CA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Matthew Masih, Bryan Mears , James Mountain
Capitol Hill CB Capitol Hill Assembly of God Oklahoma City, OK Superior
  Group Members: Matt Pouder, Chris Rich , Cameron Wilson, Lauren Wood
Carlsbad First A/G (CB) First Assembly of God Carlsbad, NM Superior
  Group Members: Zak Green, Kaleb Heinrich, Clay Massey, Brad Trome
CC CB Celebration Church Lakeville, MN Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Benjamin Block, Patricia Eisen, Neal Hartgraves, Pradeepan Jeevamanoharan, Jessica MacDonald, Robi Lynn Messerich
Central A/G CB Central AG Church Haughton, LA Superior
  Group Members: Aaron Gibbs, Patrick Mitchell, Calvin Presley
Chosen Evangel Assembly of God Temple Hills, MD Superior
  Group Members: Nicole Cooper, Marcel McCollum, Eugene Stephens
Christian Band Faith Assembly of God Searcy, AR Superior
  Group Members: Ross Reynolds, colby smith, Mathew VanWinkle, Charles (Craig) Woodson
Christian Band First Assembly of God Dothan, AL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Janna Cutrell, Jonathan Cutrell, Austin Gilbert, Whitney Greene
Cornerstone (CB) Cornerstone Church of the Assemblies of God Madison, TN Superior
  Group Members: Josh Brewer, Thomas Hall, Andrew Melander, Ashton Myrick, Taler Myrick , Melinda Porter, Amber Trandahl, Josiah Trandahl, Matthew Underwood, Miriam Wilson
Crying Stones Riverside Church Saint Joseph, MO Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Benjamin Montgomery, Samuel Montgomery, Bradley Wilson
CYM Christian Band Calvary Church Assemblies of God Fellowship Greensboro, NC Superior
  Group Members: John (Miki) Jenkins, April Wolter, Danielle Wolter, James Wolter
Devout Junction Community Church Grand Junction, CO Superior
  Group Members: David Autobee, Anthony Deherrera, Justin Garcia, Gabe Quintana
Eleos Central Assembly of God Springfield, MO Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Joel Harris , Andrew Matrone, Anthony Matrone, Jacob Turner, Jeremy Wells
Eleven-d-nine (CB) First Assembly of God Sahuarita, AZ Superior
  Group Members: Rebecca Ayala, Derton Brandon, Samuel Madrid, Bailey Moreno, Abraham Myers, Anthony Shreiner
ET CB Evangel Assembly of God Bismarck, ND Superior
  Group Members: Benjamin Ebertz , Eva Gilliland, Clifton Grilliland, Luke Torgerson, Nathan Ybarra
Evangel Temple CB Evangel Church Montgomery, AL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Zachery Huffman, Dustin MacDonald, Christopher Moore, Jordan Rippy, Eric Sebastian, Justin Sebastian
Evangel Temple CB 1 Evangel Temple Assembly of God Jacksonville, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Mike Bajalia, Kenton Breeding, Amanda Highfill, Chad Hollingsworth, Casey King , Mark Nunnally, Danielle Sykes
Exhaust Evangel Assembly of God Temple Hills, MD Superior
  Group Members: John Gazoo, Christopher Gillum, Brandon LoSchiaro
Exitus Lighthouse Assembly of God Bowie, TX Superior
  Group Members: Trace Finn, Austin Johnson, Joey Kittrel
First AG (CB) First Assembly of God Front Royal, VA Superior
  Group Members: Brandon Clark, Ricky Furr, Roger Hammond, Jonathan Perry
First Ashland CB First Assembly of God Ashland, AL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Jonathan Hornsby, Lori Hubbard, Micah Jones, Seth Jones, Michael Sasser
Glad Tidings C. Band People's Church San Diego San Diego, CA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Peter Paul Abigania, Beejay Lemuel Budan, Lemuel Calpito, Earl Alfred Paus
Godspeed CB Life Church Germantown, WI Superior
  Group Members: Daniel Infield, Christopher Newlin, David Ray, Billy Woger
Grand Junction 1st CB (2) Victory Life Church Fruita, CO Superior
  Group Members: Rhema Muncy, Cynthia Schafer
Harbor of Hope Christian Band Harbor of Hope Assembly of God Saint Clairsville, OH Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Josh Berka, Barry Cline, O'Linda Cline
In God I Trust Canvas Church Coeur D Alene, ID Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Steven Fazakerley, Michael Hensley, Justin Ruggles, Zachary Smith
Inside Out Timber Creek Church Lufkin, TX Superior
  Group Members: Samuel Kellum, Christopher Kimmelshue, Shane Morgan, Calen Rhome, Cameron Rhome
James River Band James River Church Ozark, MO Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Brandon Lindell, Joel Rees, Clayton Risner, Luke Whitaker
JC's Place Christian Band Emmanuel Christian Center Assembly of God Minneapolis, MN Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Jonathan Angulo, Josiah Bakken, Andy Gustafson, Kent Monson
Katalist Genesis Project Provo Provo, UT Superior
  Group Members: Daniel ESkelson, Robby Feareythough, Travys Fillis, A.J. Jackson
Last Hour Waiting The Worship Center Houston, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Dandy Bridges, Devin Dildine, Albero Garcia, Sean Ramos
MAG Christian Band Chapel Springs Assembly of God Church Bristow, VA Superior
  Group Members: Jonathan Farmer, Bronson Gambale, John Schreimer
Maranatha CB Maranatha Worship Center Wichita, KS Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Blake Clarensau, Tyler Claresau, Alex Graves
Mr. Goodbar Band First Assembly of God Greeley, CO Superior
  Group Members: Eric Gutierrez, Adam Halferty, Alex Treu, Justin Vogel
Mustang Ch Band #1 The Bridge Assembly of God Mustang, OK Superior
  Group Members: Colin Dillard, Sarah Edgmon, Deanna Gray, Christopher LaFever, Kelly McGee, Chase Nation, Lucas Purkey
New Hope CB WOW Church Pearl, MS Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Holly Holston, Tasha Miller, Emily Sullivan, Sarah Yarbrough
New Horizon CB Daystar Assembly of God Prattville, AL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Chad Allred, Zachary (Adam) Burdette, Gabriel Carter, Evan DiBenedetto, Sarah Harding, Brittany Hopek, Joshua Matlock
Ocala CB First Assembly of God Ocala, FL Superior
  Group Members: Topher Foster, Eric Grace, Daniel Sherman
Poteau 1st CB Covenant Church Poteau, OK Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Brent Callaway, Timmy Coleman, Heather Fitzpatrick, Alisha Robinson, Andrew Welch , Aaron Williams, Josh Williams
raindei Lifeline Church Brookfield, WI Superior
  Group Members: Berook Addisu, Geoffrey Hartnell, Danny O'Brien, Lauren Redlich
Red Letter Edition First Assembly of God Carlinville, IL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Daniel Collins, Deanna Collins, Benjamin Striker, Andrew White, Eric White
Roswell Christian Band Roswell Assembly of God Roswell, GA Superior
  Group Members: Johnny Mendoza, Alastair Wilde, Kevin Wilde
Russellville Christian Band First Assembly of God Russellville, AR Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Matt Bewley, Jonathan Dickey, Drew Olson, Brianna Settles, Jarrod Settles, Taylor Tumbleson
South Hills Band (3) South Hills Assembly of God Bethel Park, PA Superior
  Group Members: Lucas Boxley, Zachery Milano, Robert Swiech
Spring CB Spring First Church Spring, TX Superior
  Group Members: Chad Carouthers, Robert Galena, Stephen McCarley, Brandon Montague, Steven Staines, Michael White
State College - CB Assembly of God State College, PA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Ambri Alexander, Wesley Alexander, Monica Fox, Timothy Harrison, William Nakpil, Lindsey Spicer, Jeremy Williamson
TC CB Templo Cristiano Uvalde, TX Superior
  Group Members: Juan Cervantes, Matthew Hocker, Jose Olvera, Gariela PAtino
Turning Point Lighthouse Assembly of God Manassas, VA Superior
  Group Members: Trevor Morton, Christopher Nicely, Bryce Yoakum
Williamsport Assembly CB Williamsport Assembly of God Williamsport, PA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Joshua Beadle, Todd Folk, William Schaefer