2004 National Fine Arts Festival - Austin, TX



Christian Band



Name Church Location Rating
18 Inch Deficit Colonial Heights Assembly of God Wichita, KS Excellent
  Group Members: Ryan Keefover, Jack Mettee, Jesse Soyez, Joshua Walters
Armistice Bethany Assembly of God Agawam, MA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Ben Kochanowski, Brad Martin, Courtney O'Connor, Ian Ursprung, Richard Voltz
Auburn A/G CB Auburn Road AG Phenix City, AL Superior
  Group Members: James Boyett, Matthew Campbell, Josh Gilley, Allen Saturday
Bethel Christian A/G Dayton CB Bethel Christian Assembly of God Dayton, OH Superior
  Group Members: Justin Brown, Brandon Buttrey, Corey Chadrick, Kenny Stamper, Matthew Wireman
Blameless Nueva Vida/New Life Assembly of God Plainview, TX Superior
  Group Members: Joshua Amador, Jonathon Gonzales, Joseph Martinez, Steven Martinez
Broken Lighthouse Community Church Berwick, LA Superior
  Group Members: Brad Angeron, Jett Blade , Aubrey Corsaro
Calvary A/G CB Calvary Christian Center Ormond Beach, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Daniel Arena, Jonathan Arena, Emmanuel Dominick, W.Colt Ellenwood, Philip Moore, Victoria Morgan
Calvary A/G CB #2 Calvary Christian Center Ormond Beach, FL Superior
  Group Members: Joseph Dontfraid, Douglas Eckhart, John Grounds, Brandon Hageman, TJ Jones
Catalyst New Song Church Assembly of God Orange Village, OH Superior
  Group Members: Chris Cuccia, Matt DeRubertis, Clayton Young , Lee Young , Ryan Young
CB1 New Horizon Prattville, AL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Kayla Bethea, Ashley Burdette, Gabriel Carter, Joshua Carter, Evan Dibenedetto, Diana Edwards, Joshua Iyegha, Austin Massey, Josh Matlock, Tyler Perdue
Celebration Celebration Church Lakeville, MN Superior
  Group Members: Rob Eisen, Tricia Eisen, Chad Gilmour, Josias Hansen, Neal Hartgraves, Bethany LaFavre, Jacob Wolf
CHAG Band Colonial Heights Assembly of God Wichita, KS Superior
  Group Members: Casey Coates, Nicholas Hovey, Colt Page
CLCA Christian Band Cedar Lake Christian Assembly Biloxi, MS Superior
  Group Members: Ryan D.A. Brown, Peter Lapp, Tracey Owens, Brendon Parrott
Conroe 1st A/G CB First Assembly of God Conroe, TX Superior
  Group Members: Arron Casper, Aaron Tharpe, Marcus Zimmerman
Cruscoe's Friday Harbor of Hope Assembly of God Saint Clairsville, OH Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Joshua Berka, Barry Cline, O'Linda Cline, Eric Woods
Dothan First CB First Assembly of God Dothan, AL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Janna Cutrell, Jonathan Cutrell, Whitney Greene, Mike Kowalsky
Dublin Radiant Life Church CB Radiant Life Church Assembly of God Dublin, OH Superior
  Group Members: Hannah Ford, Sean Greenwell, Shane Greenwell, Tab Killion, Morgan McConnell, Katelyn Perry, Mitchell Valerio, Katie Walzer
ECC-S2L Christian Band Emmanuel Christian Center Assembly of God Minneapolis, MN Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Jonathan Angulo, Josiah Bakken, Andy Gustafson, Jacob Larson
El Shaddai A/G CB El Shaddai Assembly of God Nazareth, PA Superior
  Group Members: Chelsea Cianciotto, Jon Kohl, Benjamin Ross, Andrew Salib, Deborah Whipple
Eleos Central Assembly of God Springfield, MO Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Andrew Matrone, Anthony Matrone, Jacob Turner, Jeremy Wells
Elevate CB Covenant Church Poteau, OK Superior
  Group Members: Brent Callaway, Cody Lum, Andrew Welch, Joshua Williams
Eleven D Nine -CB First Assembly of God Sahuarita, AZ Superior
  Group Members: Rebecca Ayala, Brandon Derton, Ricardo Estrada, Daniel Madrid, Samuel Madrid, Cindy Martinez, Bailey Moreno, Abraham Myers
Evangel Temple Jacksonville CB Evangel Temple Assembly of God Jacksonville, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Mikey Bajalia, Chad Hollingsworth, Casey King, Mark Nunnally, Emily Shuman
Everyday Mud CB City Church Assembly of God Sheboygan, WI Superior
  Group Members: Bob Behr, Dave Behr, Zakary DeVries, Tony Huber, David Palomares
Faded Glory People's Church San Diego San Diego, CA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Mark-Paul Barro, Beejay Lemuel Buduan, Jared Dial, Daniel Mendoza, Christian Paus
Falling Forward CB New Vision Ministries of Murfreesboro Murfreesboro, NC Superior
  Group Members: Matthew Gross, Timothy Gubitz, Abigail Oswald
Family Life CB Family Life Assembly of God Katy, TX Superior
  Group Members: Xavier Falchetti, Kellan Fisher, Joshua Foster, Michael Reyes
First A/G Columbus CB The Assembly Columbus Columbus, MS Superior
  Group Members: Michael Booth, Chadwick Bosarge, Thomas Edmonds, Rob Shelton, Lee Sullivan
GHS Band Templo Nazareth Seminole, TX Superior
  Group Members: Joe Alvidrez, Tyson Farmer, Callan Halsell, Brandon Harris, Kelly Martens, Nicole Smith, Robert Uresti
God's Battalion - CB Tabernacle of Hope Assembly of God Jamaica, NY Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Colwin Benn, Jonathan Clarke, Taj Davis, Kamara Duke, Dawn Grannum, Omar Harding, Matthew London, Kienan Robinson, Shakena Robinson, Kezia Thomas
Janesville - CB New Life Assembly of God Janesville, WI Superior
  Group Members: John Benson, Danielle Dissmore, Avery Green, Erica Kastor, Cameron Rebarchek, Allen Tosch
Least of All Saints Grace Union Church Saint Louis, MO Superior
  Group Members: Patrick Daniels, Matt Dougherty, Jeff Signaigo
Life CB Life Church - Greater Portland Aloha, OR Superior
  Group Members: Colby Anderson, Nathan Botsford, Jonathan Brubaker, Ryan Mann
Lighthouse A/G CB Lighthouse Assembly of God Bowie, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Trace Finn, AUSTIN JOHNSON, Krista Maxwell
Living Among the Dead Nashville Assembly of God Nashville, MI Superior
  Group Members: Benjamin Bradley, Audrey Branham, Tom Miller
Manassas Christian Band - B Chapel Springs Assembly of God Church Bristow, VA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Bronson Gambale, John Schreiner, Brandon Utz
Murfreesboro Family Worship Center CB Family Worship Center Murfreesboro, TN Superior
  Group Members: Zachary Brooker, Christopher Harrelson, Chris Jensen, Paul Morgan
My Epsilon Fair Haven Assembly of God Dearborn Heights, MI Superior
  Group Members: Mike Fisher, John Habibi, Brett Lockhart, Troy Wright
New Castle A/G Tabernacle CB New Hope Family Worship Center of the Assemblies New Castle, PA Superior
  Group Members: Derek Bloom, Jason Farrell, Jim Kotoff
Nicholson Trinity A/G CB The Bridge Community Church of Nicholson Nicholson, PA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Albert Joseph, Christopher Joseph, Stephen Joseph, Jonathan Norton
North Little Rock First (CB) First Assembly of God North Little Rock, AR Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Corey Granderson, Jeffrey Harte, Nik Parks, Adam Priest, David Richmond
oakcreek Christian Band Oak Creek Assembly of God Oak Creek, WI Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Sarah Evans, Solomon Kasper, Josh Olson, JonCarlos Velez
Oceanway Band Oceanway Assembly of God Jacksonville, FL Superior
  Group Members: Daniel Baggett, Michael Grissinger, Justin Hodges, Timothy Kaleel, Michael Nail
Paradym CB Grandview Assembly of God Elk City, OK Superior
  Group Members: Andy Foxall, Bryce Hargis, Cassie Little, Garrett Stevenson, Chance Trinkle
Phoenix First A/G Christian Band Dream City Church Phoenix Phoenix, AZ Superior
  Group Members: Brock Baker, Nicholas Jordan, Brandon Kress, Alex Reynolds, Grant Reynolds
Praise Family CB Praise Family Church Mobile, AL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: John Blythe, Sarah Keller, Chris McLean, Jennifer Odom, Stephen Roberts, Brad Turner
Pyros First Assembly of God Claremore, OK Superior
  Group Members: Justin Bruckerhoff, Nick Etter, Kraig Mewbourne, David Rumsey, Matt Sunday
Random Hero First Assembly Deland Deland, FL Superior
  Group Members: Caleb DeGroot, Caleb Hart, Noah Inscoe, Scott Jones
Russellville 1st (CB) First Assembly of God Russellville, AR Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Jonathan Dickey, Drew Olson, Brianna Settles, Jarrod Settles, Joshua Treas
Sacred Gateway Church Shreveport, LA Superior
  Group Members: Joshua Docter, Dustin Spoor, Joshua Thomisee, Landon Verkerk
Seven CB Gulf Coast Worship Center Long Beach, MS Superior
  Group Members: Melissa Galatas, Lindsey Johnson, Brittney Kinsey, Rachel Stephenson
Shattered Image/CB Crossroads Church Lafayette, LA Superior
  Group Members: Jeremy Davidson, Jordy Davidson, Ruthie Marquet, Blake Morgan
Smyrna - The Pool Boys Springhouse Worship & Arts Center Smyrna, TN Superior
  Group Members: Benjamin Dobbs, Dallas McCain, Joshua Parker, Jonathan Walsh
Solid Rock A/G CB Solid Rock Assembly of God Midland, GA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Caleb Heath, Justin Isasi, Ethan Spivey, Garrett Spivey
Spinthrift Bethel Assembly of God Temple, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Joshua Eaton, Dustin Johnston, Aaron Linton, Paul Moran
SPOOTER Beaver Assembly of God Beaver, PA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Gabriel Michaux, Tim Michaux, Shane Pentz, Matthew Smith, Alex Varkonda
Spring First Christian Band #1 Spring First Church Spring, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Milton Arline, Justin Bassett, Matthew Bell-Roberts, Robert Galena, Justin Moore, Ryan Steele
Stafford's Calvary CB Calvary Church Stafford, TX Superior
  Group Members: Mark Tejada, Geoffrey Wood, Robert Wood
Step of Faith/CB First Assembly of God Phenix City, AL Superior
  Group Members: Jessica Bennett, Anson Cottle, Cameron Greene, Matthew Hightower, Joseph Lewis
Super Sitizen Timber Creek Church Lufkin, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Samuel Kellum, Cody Luna, Shane Morgan, Calen Rhome, Cameron Rhome
The Worship Center CB The Worship Center Houston, TX Superior
  Group Members: Jacob Chamblee, Tristin Chamblee, Nikole Obar, Gary Rowe, Blake Williams
Veretas New Life Church Cypress, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Amos Flores, Chris Gargotta, Durrell Mayfield, Jordan Weaver