2008 National Fine Arts Festival - Charlotte, NC



Worship Team



Name Church Location Rating
1st Street Assembly of God San Jacinto, CA Superior
  Group Members: Tommy Fitzpatrick, Spencer Heath, Angelique Houston, John Moore, Brittiany Nguyen, Nathaniel Pavon, Carl Prox, Donny Seccombe
365 Worship Team Oak Brook Community Church Oak Brook, IL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Robert Barba , Benjamin Block, Alex Enzbigilis, Jonathan Glyman, David Kuenzi, Abby Newell , Roman Randall
45403 Bethel Christian Assembly of God Dayton, OH Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Coryn Bostwick, Brianna Buttrey, Jordan Chadrick, Quintin Chadrick, Brandon Gilliam, Evan John, Joseph Stamper, Caleb Trimbach, Bryant Wireman
48168 ROC International Church Northville, MI Superior
  Group Members: Alina Bruder, Bryan England, Jessica Fortner, Andrew Martella, Lucas McKay, Daniel Petersen, Amanda Sutton
6 Mile Northville Christian Assembly of God Northville, MI Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Gary Garris, Ian Isely, James Loruss, Kayla McCormack, Rebekah McCormack, Annisa McElhenny, Drew McElhenny
A Spring First Church Spring, TX Superior
  Group Members: Peter Bell-Roberts, John Burroughs, Ronna Dans, Jordan Hawthorne, Elise Mulder, Kelly Palella, Jacob Ray, Brandon Suttle, Neil Willis
Against the Flow Solid Rock Assembly of God Midland, GA Superior
  Group Members: Jaymie Bailey, Jayson Bailey, Madison Cavanaugh, Michael Cavanaugh, Gabe Denes, Candace Hughes, Samantha Lawhon, Kristina Mulder, Caleb Walker
AJBJR The Gulf Coast Christian Center AG Church West Columbia, TX Superior
  Group Members: Alex Aguilar, Jessica Aguilar, Briana Hanson, Joshua Pingenot, Romuald Tobar
Altamesa Christ Church Assembly of God Fort Worth, TX Superior
  Group Members: Alicia Atwood, Kaitlin Graves, Phillip Ivey, Zachary Landgraf, Zane Landgraf, Ryan Lang, Brooke Robison, Amy Saenz, Eliud Saenz, Sylissa Segoviano
Awaken Chapel Springs Assembly of God Church Bristow, VA Superior
  Group Members: John Bridgwood, Nicolas Jake Castro, Jessica Malinger, Noah Moore, David Presgraves, Danny Slovich, Jeremiah M. Staggs, Chloe Wead, Joshua Wead
B Spring First Church Spring, TX Superior
  Group Members: Sean Davila, Katie Langner, Rexzeal Omaka, Sterling Polnick, Justin Ray, Hannah Rimato, Kristian Suttle, Adriana Villanueva, Paige Willis
Bauer Worship The Bridge Assembly of God Mustang, OK Superior
  Group Members: Jerred Bauer, Kaitlin Ellison, Joe Kidwell, Tiffany Owen, Courtney Preston, Katie Sanders, Zachary Taylor, Calli Wood, Megan Wright
CAADD Emmanuel Christian Center Assembly of God Minneapolis, MN Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Daniel Belt, David Belt, Alicia Determan , Connor Miranowski, Aaron Nimmo, Mark Nimmo
Catalyst Worship Thousand Hills Church Corinth, TX Superior
  Group Members: Tyler Brasher, Kannon Callis, Monica Gajewski, Katelyn Pierce, Chris Renick, Brianna Rogers, Josh Tauaefa, Jefferson Williams
Cedar Mount Olivet Assembly of God Apple Valley, MN Superior
  Group Members: Steve Auld , David Koch, Lydia Marcell, Bethany McKay, Rachel Netherton , Karsten Olson, Kiara Olson, Reid Thompson
Contagious The Assembly Columbus Columbus, MS Superior
  Group Members: Taylor Cliett, Katrina Howse, Daniel Reynolds, Shey Vick, Taylor Vick, Taylor Williamson
Crave Worship Calvary Christian Center Ormond Beach, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Jonathan Arena, Joshua Hull, Jenna-Marie Morgan, Dana Ordway, Julia Ordway, Veronica Rodriguez, Justin Sebastian, Gage Spry
CSM Assembly of God Covina, CA Superior
  Group Members: Jantzen Black, Emily Derevencha, Samuel Hansen, David Orlik, Juliana Owens, Jane Rush, Dyson Santa Isabel
Ecstatic Tri-County Worship Center Bethel, PA Superior
  Group Members: Korinne Baker, Ryan Baker, Rose Boone, Kaitlyn Bradley, Jacob Hole, Tim Martin, Isaiah Roeder, Allison Williams
Edge Assembly of God Whitefish, MT Superior
  Group Members: Bryn Boyd, Dallen Clark, Zak Dillon, Angela Floyd, Matthew Sausen, Andrea Woods
EJLTC Brightmoor Christian Church Novi, MI Superior
  Group Members: Jonathan Cregg, Erin Goodrow, Marcus Jackson, Jordan King , Lauren Lee , Thomas McSweeney, Caitlin Sivyer
Elevate Calvary Assembly of God Tanner, AL Superior
  Group Members: Christyn Alexander, Joel Burks, Lee Burks, Amanda Elliott, Jeremy Guyse, Sam McAbee, Mary Reeves, Alyssa Sohn
Elevate Ellicott City Assembly of God Ellicott City, MD Superior
  Group Members: Elias Alicea, Jasmine Alicea, Jake Brintzenhofe, Hannah Glauser, Jason Manning, Tyler Moody, Meghan Saxton, Stephanie Saxton , Terrell Spence, Faith Wecker
Elevation First Assembly of God Georgetown, SC Superior
  Group Members: Sara Johnson, Andrew Matthews, Tabitha Miller, Ashlie Mueller, Timothy Nichols, Randy Shaw, Will Stewart
Epoch Kingwood Assembly of God Alabaster, AL Superior
  Group Members: Madison Harris, Elizabeth Nobling, Caleb Rettig, Hannah Rettig, Blake Strickland, Alexa White
Face Down Glad Tidings Assembly of God West Lawn, PA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Essie Baker, Chris Costanza, Joseph Gonyea, Adam Good, Maurice Goodwin, Ben Onisa, Sami Paul, Britney Rees, Sheena Ross, Andrew Young
FISH First Assembly of God Fayette, AL Superior
  Group Members: Kari Beth Adams, Korey Bellamy, Jenna Clary, Nolan Maddox, William Maddox, Clarissa Shackelford, Max Stocks, Taylor Trimm, Commish Wilson
Fitzpatrick/Dozeman Grand Rapids First Assembly of God Grand Rapids, MI Superior with Honors
  Group Members: David Berry, Nicole Boon, Malesha Fitzpatrick, Chelsea Fountain, Thomas Fountain, Tessa Hilgendorf, Lisa Ndawillie, Kate Possehl, Dana Spencer, Lauren Spencer
Flood Praise Assembly of God Pueblo, CO Superior
  Group Members: Benjamin Blevins, Samuel Blevins, George Criaris, Brenden Fouse, Ryan Marquez, Corazon Ocanas, Gina Vigil
Freedom Rock First Assembly of God Cape Girardeau, MO Superior
  Group Members: Breana Elliott, Ian Fitzgerald, Lexi Halter, Alyssa Kimbel, Bobby King, Kellie King, Cody McMinn, Kayla Potts, Justin Schwartz, Charlie Stockdell
Fusion Worship Bethel Assembly of God Savage, MD Superior
  Group Members: Emily Harvey, Tim Harvey, PJ Hemler, Sarah Hemler, Seth Laidacker, Emily Musy, Sarah Stephen
Granada Calvary Christian Center Ormond Beach, FL Superior
  Group Members: Marshall Barres, Alex Budzilek, Michael Celentano, Thomas Collins, Abby Conner, Christine Cronin, Denis Cronin, Bethany Gresham
H20 Overflow Assembly of God Webster, NY Superior
  Group Members: Sarah Campbell, Joel Carini, Sheralyn Fenton, Katie Fisher, Stephanie Grossglass, Tim Hollar, Elisa Napierala, Steven Tomeno
H2O Worship Journey Church Kenosha, WI Superior
  Group Members: Logan Anderson, Jamie Cummings, Samantha Gibson, Kenneth Hackbarth, Jacque Lunney, Rebecca Macpherson, Matthew Seibert, Emily Smith
HD Trinity Church of the Assemblies of God Cedar Hill, TX Superior
  Group Members: Kayla Johansen , Joy Luttrell, Ashley Reid, Colton Robertson, Alton Sires, Dakota Smith
Hiz Praiz First Assembly of God Delphi, IN Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Danica Adams, Candice James, Katie Mullin, Cassi Oliver, Dustin Oliver, Brett Rogers, Michael Rogers
Identity Bethel Assembly of God Chambersburg, PA Superior
  Group Members: Amanda Frey, Jeremy Gayman, Benjamin Jones, Timothy Jones, Amanda Maines, Matthew Timmons
Ignite Lakeside Worship Center Elizabethtown, KY Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Sarah Clare, Christian Harper, Rachel Hinckley, Rebekah Kaplin, Justin Watkins
In Awe Allison Park Church of the Assembly of God Allison Park, PA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Aaron Ashton, Caleb Ashton, Jake Furman, Jordan Kolarik, Janell Koos, Josh Leake, Dylan McKinney, Jessica Millero, Brendon Robinson, Jessica Simonic
In His Hands Worship Shepherds Valley Cowboy Church Alvarado, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Lisa Baxter, Christa Coble, Lucy Coble, Lea Duncan, Haley Ghilespi, Cameron Hulcy, Landon Hulcy, E.J. Montes, Brandy Morris, Andrea Taylor
Inside-Up Trinity Assembly of God Clay, NY Superior
  Group Members: Jennifer Ashley, Stephen Briggs, Antonia Demarco, Peter Ferrante, Zachery Fitzgerald, Bethany Metallo, Loren Metallo
International International Assembly of God Chandler, AZ Superior
  Group Members: Melvin Abraham , Mervyn Abraham , Jason Cheriyan, Anisha Rajan, Rinisha Rajan, Tracy Varghese
Jericho Capital Christian Center Assembly of God Church Bismarck, ND Superior
  Group Members: Kaylee Barker, Anthony Cox, Josh Detwiler, Lynsey Detwiler, Melody Estabrook, Mitchell Estabrook, Brendan Jensen, Kelsie Lipelt, Brandon Shuler, Lance Shuler
JJLC CFA Church Concord, NC Superior
  Group Members: Josh Davis, Lindsey Grissom , Carson Heath, Joshua Sheffield, Jessica Turner
Jubal's Seed First Assembly of God Fargo, ND Superior
  Group Members: Travis Anderson, Jenna Bosma, Jessica Gerdes, Benjamin Hegseth, Lauren Heideman, Caleb Kjetland, Blake Morrow, Melissa Overmoe, Chris Schuster
Legato Road Centerpointe Church at Fair Oaks Fairfax, VA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Josh Dodd, Jenna Godwin, Jacob Goings, Andy Hardinge, Saya Novinger, Joshua Stanyer, Caroline Walter, Michelle Walters
Level Seven Worship Victory Life Church Fruita, CO Superior
  Group Members: Andy Grimes, Tyler Hawkins, Tessa Honnen, Daniel Ingelhart, Melissa Jacquez, Brandon Lunsford, Michelle Schafer, Chelsea Tomasi
LINK Central Assembly of God Cumberland, MD Superior
  Group Members: James Aspito, Jakob Bartlett, Ryan Briner, Arielle Dayton, Christopher George, Briana Kurek, Kristen Morrison, Luke Tompkins, Will Tompkins, Staci Wolford
Live for You First Assembly of God Brazoria, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Lucas Brinkmeyer, Chelsea Dugan, Trace Frankum, David Guel, Jordan Guffey , Kristan Harris, Nicholas Newell, Joshua Pinson, Andrew Sinclair
LIVErescue Faith Church of Kernersville Kernersville, NC Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Kyle Barrett, Ella Bedsole, Stephen Dillard, Madison Hair, Ivar Kalaczuk, Christopher Whitaker
LTF New Hope Christian Fellowship Mundelein, IL Superior
  Group Members: Emmanuel Anane-Asane, Brandon Aranda, Jessica Jurado, Keith Perez
Main St. Assembly of God Tomball, TX Superior
  Group Members: Gloria Marshall, Ethan Rumfield, Jonathan Rumfield, Joshua Stewart, Stephen Stewart
Mainstream Worship I Faith Assembly of God Orlando, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Dillon Alvarez, Nicholas Angelokas, Ian Bush, Matthew Cannon, Quentin Jones, Christopher King, James Lacey, Christian McCallion, Yana Osadchuk, Ilyssa Perez
Mainstream Worship II Faith Assembly of God Orlando, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Drew Briggs, Andrea Genao, Giovanni Gonzalez, Garrett Kessinger, Morgan Loveland, Olivia Richardson, Nick Stallworth, Jeannie Tirado, Isaac Wilson
Messiah's Messengers Templo Bethel Asambleas De Dios Pharr, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Adrian Cantu, Jesua Herrera, Jose Morales, Jeremiah Nava, Rebecca Nava, Isabella soto
Nine Winston-Salem First Winston Salem, NC Superior
  Group Members: Joseph Adams, Jonathan Brouhard, Justin Burton, Grant Farrimond , Bethany Hurst, Brittany Hurst, Kayce Nixon , Josh Sargent, Rae Noel Sargent
No Compromise Mission Church Holmes, NY Superior
  Group Members: Matthew Abreu, Matthew Gruen, Cristian Lebron, Jessica Pabon
One//Worship Faith Assembly of God Poughkeepsie, NY Superior
  Group Members: Araea Ames, Emilio Cancel, John Loiacono, Jesse Martone, Philip Schreck, Sarah Sensei, Brianna Vrooman, Ian Wallin, Ashley Wright
Oneders Bethany Assembly of God Agawam, MA Superior
  Group Members: Deborah Bushey, Brian Kulas, Jeffrey Mueller, Julie Novotney, Katie Novotney, Allie Riches
Overflow Worship Compass Church Oklahoma City, OK Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Brielle Bunn, Jarod Hilburn, Summer Hilburn, Allison Jester, Jordan Longstreth, Connor Meek, Calvin Wickham
Oxygen House of Prayer Assembly of God Dallas, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Luna Aguilar, Jonathan Carrera, Ronak Kallianpur, Mia Lanty, Jose Rodriguez, Zachary Seif
Planet First Assembly of God Montgomery, AL Superior
  Group Members: Andrew Banach, Haden Brightwell, Evan Cooper, Hudson Kelley, Silas Mims, Hunter Sandlin, Hope Thornton, Cory Williams
PowerLine Worship Praise Assembly of God Newark, DE Superior
  Group Members: Alex Austin, Jacob Austin, Lauren Frey, Isaac Moore, Christin Suetterlein, Karen Taylor, Nathan Walters
Prayze Generation Calvary Christian Center Ormond Beach, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Jennikah Collins, Joseph Dontfraid, Jerica Hogan, Amanda Jones, Matthew Jones, Sarah Jones, Paige Poteet, Anthony Schinina, Isaac Stewart, James Stewart
R.O.C. Rivers Church Assembly of God Delta, CO Superior
  Group Members: Bradford Davis, Rinnah Davis, Rose Ducat, Robert Duran, Hillary Hines, Daniel Lowe, Sam Norfleet, Tyler Ray
Radiate Evangel Temple Assembly of God Jacksonville, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Kevin Baker, Adam Highfill, Chris Sheets, Courtney Simpson, Daniel Spaolding, Leah Sykes, Tyler Touchton, Katie Whiddon
Ready Now Glad Tidings Assembly of God West Lawn, PA Superior
  Group Members: Danielle Amato, Anna Baker, Robert DiPuppo, Ian Donohue, Kaitlyn Essig, A.J. Fick, Amanda Fick, Kayleigh Smith
Real Life James River Church Ozark, MO Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Brad Cook, Chase Loyd, Joshua Mhire, Ellie Schmidley, Michael Whitlock
REALife Transformation Life Ch Wood Ridge, NJ Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Lucas Acosta, Isabel Christian, Sarah Christian, Daniel Hansen, Jonathan Harris, Matthew Mayz, Rachel Pena
Red Letter Legacy New Covenant Church Buffalo, NY Superior
  Group Members: Christian Douglas, Elliott Douglas, Lydia Douglas, Mariah Douglas
Reformation Roswell Assembly of God Roswell, GA Superior
  Group Members: Thomas Cadwell, Gage Clark, Salvatore Guagliardo, Vincent Guagliardo, Alyssa Miller, Kaleigh Newby, Danny Queiroz, Kevin Wilde
Related Chapel Springs Assembly of God Church Bristow, VA Superior
  Group Members: Christian Andes, Brett Caperton, Ethan Dennis, Gennah Nicole Muddiman, Kayla Lynne Muddiman, Derek Richey
Relevant Worship El Buen Pastor The Good Shepherd Bilingual Assembly Espanola, NM Superior
  Group Members: Ashley Chambers, Sophia Espinosa, Andre Lebron, Andres Mestas, Charles Porter, Lorenzo Sanchez
Revolution Bethel Assembly of God Boiling Springs, SC Superior
  Group Members: Justin Blackwell, Patrick Day, Elliott Denkers, Kerry Holliday, Kevin Holliday, Morgan Macdonald, Alyssa Roleke
Revolution Trinity Assembly of God Deltona, FL Superior
  Group Members: Armando Alvarez, Matthew Armon, Britney Barnaby, Garrett Hornbuckle, Sean Lemoine, Samuel Miranda, Tiffany Panzardi, Ciara Puzder, Alex Redko, Joshua Scho
Riverside Riverside Assembly of God Gorham, NH Superior
  Group Members: Jacob Buteau, Jesse Lavigne, Samuel Lavigne
RSM North Central Assembly of God North Syracuse, NY Superior
  Group Members: Alexandra Deveney, Zachary Hatch, Brooke Malara, Lauren Malara, Anthony Polichemi, Christopher Wagner, Stephanie Wicker
Satur8 Dayspring Assembly of God Bowling Green, OH Superior
  Group Members: Ryan Albrecht, Lexa Hecklinger, Ryan Hecklinger, Samuel Jennings, Kyle Luttrell, Garrett Seaman, Shane Starr, Emma Wilkerson
Scarlet Nail Calvary Assembly of God Midland, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Jacee Harvey, Braden Holmes, Shane Jobe, Morgan McDonald, Parker McDonald, Katie Meeks, Samantha Shryack, Willie Vega, Matt Webb, Arica Wood
Seven North Highland Assembly of God Columbus, GA Superior
  Group Members: Hartley Barron, Tony Clay, Garrett Debardelaben, Johnathan Gordon, Michael Harding, John Morway, Joshua Spencer
Seven Student Band The Oaks Fellowship Red Oak, TX Superior
  Group Members: Russell Fallett, Devan Guynes, Stevie Lizarraga, Zac Lozano, Alan Orcutt, Dillon Wilson
Shocwave Souls Harbor Assembly of God Plainfield, IN Superior
  Group Members: Derek Belser, Amber Duke, Elyssia Ingles, Justin Ingles, Sarah Rice, Katie Saulmon, Jake Sword, Sarah Sword, Kim Wyld
Six South Hills Assembly of God Bethel Park, PA Superior
  Group Members: Mary Collins, Troy Jackson, B.J. McGraw, Brock McGraw, Hannah Starnes, Steve Westerman
Soul Purpose Refuge Church of the Assemblies of God Jonesboro, AR Superior
  Group Members: Nathanael Barnes , Haley Davis , Aaron Decker , Austin Decker , Elizabeth Dryer, Victoria Dryer , Tyler Fry, Devan Winters
Stepping Forward North Hills Church Brea, CA Superior
  Group Members: Cody Battista, Megan Collard, Andy Curdo, Allison McGee, Marissa Swodeck, Nathanael Swodeck, Brandon Yamamoto
Stir it Up Cross Connection Church Opelika, AL Superior
  Group Members: Charles Davis, Rebekah Davis, Ashley Manning, Casey Roberts, Karlee Russell , Kayla Russell, Greg Sumner, Taran Sumner, Justin Tally
Taken Trinity Assembly of God White Hall, WV Superior
  Group Members: Jordan Campbell, Emily DeWitt, Joshua Dzielski, Ashley Mazzie, Isaiah Tipton, Andrew Walker
TGYM Oak Creek Assembly of God Oak Creek, WI Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Gustavo Chaviano, Melissa Eidson, Gabriella Evans, Jason Goglio, Tyler Goglio, Landon Kortman, Richie Lopez, JonCarlos Velez, Jedidiah Wardecke
The Place Victory Christian Flwshp Assembly of God Columbia City, IN Superior
  Group Members: Justin Blackwell, Seth Hicks, Allysia Keen, Ethan Keen, Landon Lawrence, Nathan Lawrence, Carissa Lock, Jonathan Salyer
The Pulse New Life Assembly of God Janesville, WI Superior
  Group Members: Nicole Arnold, Daniel Brinkman, Christopher M. Burton, David Flood , Seth Goodrich, Erica Kastor
Truth Generation Faith Assembly of God Roaring Spring, PA Superior
  Group Members: Lauren Abbott, Ethan Barnes, Jaden Barnes, Zach Bennett, Jordan Clark, Akeem Little, Jessica Renae Little, Matt Reed, Rachel Ritter, Meredith Seymour
Undone Trinity Assembly of God Lutherville, MD Superior
  Group Members: Renita Cotton, Brittany Edwards, Stephanie Edwards, Becky Hoffman, Josh Page, Ben Roush, Stephanie Watts
Undying Flame 5 Argentine Assembly of God Kansas City, KS Superior
  Group Members: Darius Anderson, Michelle Cox, Mitchel Cox, SiSi Ramirez, Brieanna Wheat-Lunn
Unified Worship Harvest Church Glendale, AZ Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Joshua Bartram, Kylee Duede, Chrissy Moore, Kyle Rockwell, Jerome Wester
Unphazed Relevant Life Church Lewisville, TX Superior
  Group Members: Meghan Bentley, Leah Gray, Dylana Newman, Seth Newman, Blake Sjerven, Kevin Tapscott, Brandon Van Hoven
Unscripted Worship Timber Creek Church Lufkin, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Tad Dickerson, Erica Evans, Ann Geiger, Jose Gonzalez, Jessica Johnson, Jace Kartye, Nyna Knox, Cami Mask, Case Rhome, Chris Simmons
Unworthy Radiant Life Church Assembly of God Dublin, OH Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Hannah Ford, Sean Greenwell, Shad Greenwell, Shane Greenwell, Shannon Greenwell, Joshua Griffin, Tab Killion, Katie Walzer
Vertical Life Bethel Assembly of God Temple, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Denise Arredondo, Angel Gober, Casey Jackson, Adam McCoy, Garrett Muston
Vessels Family Life Assembly of God Katy, TX Superior
  Group Members: Jennifer Boyd, Justin Jonker, Lance Jonker, Kerry Kammerlohr, Austin Murray, Ashley Scoggins
Worship Blue Springs Assembly of God Blue Springs, MO Superior
  Group Members: Andrew Bond, Halie Chapman, Zach Chapman, Jordan Christian, Connor Jones, Leslie Taylor
Xstream Fountain of Life Center Burlington, NJ Superior
  Group Members: Chloe Bercaw, Steven Fenstermacher, David Kaye, Thomas Kurtz, Brian Lloyd, Abra Monserrate, Michelle Odita, Justin Rodriguez, Austin Spadaro