2010 National Fine Arts Festival - Detroit, MI



Percussion, Unconventional



Name Church Location Rating
_. (underscore period) Freedom Church of the Assemblies of God Carrollton, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Hunter Bridges, Jessica Coats, Garrett Collins, Kaitlyn Kerstetter, Ryan Matlock, Justin Melton, Bradley Nelson, Jackson Pruett, Austin Ryman
1st Street Stomp Assembly of God San Jacinto, CA Superior
  Group Members: Seth Baldridge, Brittany Dannewitz, Noah Debolt, Joseph Girard, Emma Harpster, Spencer Heath, Brittiany Nguyen, Nate Pavon, Jesse Sandoval
Beat It Templo Bethel Asambleas De Dios Pharr, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Martin Bazan, Chelsea Castaneda, Oscar Cerda, Emmanuel Garza, Maria Garza, Leslie Ramirez, Reggie Reyes
Bethany Bethany Assembly of God Adrian, MI Excellent
  Group Members: Daniel Binkoski, Ivy Gray, Emily Keffer, Casey Noce, Mary Smith, Shelby Spreeman
Chestermen Chester Christian Center Assembly of God Chesterland, OH Excellent
  Group Members: Mario Camacho, Mark Gillan, Vincent Indiano
Connection Connection Church Canton, MI Excellent
  Group Members: David Brooks, Miles Cornell, Jacob Gendron, Jonathan Harper, Brian Omilion
Crossover Steppaz Living Water Fellowship Kissimmee, FL Superior
  Group Members: Inshallah Cotto, Andrew Jarrett, Jasmine Lewis, Angel Meredith, Tiffani-Amber Miller, Zhouie Murry, Sabrina Robertson, Shakira Toatley
Detention Rhythm Saint Clair Shores Assembly of God Saint Clair Shores, MI Excellent
  Group Members: Aaron Beck, Alex Cecil, Leah Golembiewski, Analisa Guido, Bethany Krueger, David Krueger, Dylan Lease, Johanna Steger, Kelli Walby
Divine Soldiers Assembly of God Hempstead, NY Superior
  Group Members: Keronia Blake, Jordan-Anthony Channer, Tiffany Channer, Peter Hazle, Neil Muir, Khayri Welch, Malik Williams, Naomi Williams
Drummer-Boyz First Assembly of God Cape Girardeau, MO Superior
  Group Members: Zachary Graham, Cody Lunsford, Zack Morgan
Exodus Springfield Assembly of God Akron, OH Excellent
  Group Members: Valarie Breda, Luke Burt, Philip Burt, Michael Giacomoni, Jonathan Hadinger, Tyler Kenepp, Nathan Merchant, Stephanie Merchant, Nathan Robb, Jacob Rummell
High Life360 WestGate Campus Springfield, MO Excellent
  Group Members: Brandon Cederblom, Trevor Hilburn, Brenton Johnson, Dalton Mackey, Laura Speir, Elisabeth Weaver, Blake White, Nathanael Wolfe
Janitor Jamboree Emmanuel Christian Center Assembly of God Minneapolis, MN Excellent
  Group Members: Jake Bakken, Nicole Crocker, Tanner Gilbertson, Mark Nimmo, Courtney Olson, Wil Reinisch
Los Tres Guapos Fountain of Life Center Burlington, NJ Excellent
  Group Members: Gabriel Gibilisco, Ernie Ithier, Anthony Rodriguez, Jeremiah Soto
Most Wanted Stepperz Grand Rapids First Assembly of God Grand Rapids, MI Excellent
  Group Members: Meredith Barnes, Skye Berry, Brittney Flowers, Alyssa Fountain, Shawna Gant, Sarah King
On The Streets Lakeside Assembly of God Shelby Township, MI Excellent
  Group Members: Asia Cogiel, Jon Cogiel, Ben Neary, Giovanni Pantalena, Anthony Pezzillo, Amber Pullman, Josh Short
Recess Rhythms Assembly of God O Fallon, IL Excellent
  Group Members: Ben Boyer, Nathan Boyer, Danielle Huver, Josh Huver, Zach Kersten, Jordan Lemons, Kirstin Walker, Aaron York
Ridge St3ppers Ridge Assembly of God Davenport, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Jessica Augustin, Jean Dalmont, Sandra Delinois, Robert Lizardo, Dominique Quijano, Zachary Smallwood, Alex Stewart, Chris Stewart
RPM Steppers Radiant Life Assembly of God Marietta, GA Superior
  Group Members: Claude Johnson, Alex Jones, Marcus Primus, Eddy Tshamala, Michael Williams, Tiffon Wynter
S-Cubed Evangel Christian Center Albuquerque, NM Superior
  Group Members: Daniel Aragon, Cameron Butcher, Nathan Butcher, Nathan Coy, Hannah Edstrom, Patrick Gonzales, Alexandra Hughes, Macaela Mouser, Christian Rigoni, Aaron Tuma
Saturate - Back In Session Harvest Fellowship of Albuquerque Albuquerque, NM Excellent
  Group Members: Krystal Beck, Melissa Beck, Marissa Canez, James DeAguero, Anjelica Garcia, Guy Gleason, Matt Lippold, Jennifer Morey, Elizabeth Raykovics, Saryn Swanson
Stepping With Amazing Grace Team A Christ Chapel Woodbridge, VA Excellent
  Group Members: Savoy Bryant, Elena Christian, Gabby Roberts, Melissa Thomas, Jessica Tibbs
Stepping With Amazing Grace Team B Christ Chapel Woodbridge, VA Excellent
  Group Members: Josette Frederick, Charles Gray, Sean Hopson, Julianna Schmitt, Keira Todd
The Alternative Soundwaves Gateway Christian Center Assembly of God Tampa, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Nathanael Afework, Piculi Garcia, Christopher Hernandez, Hermes Rodriguez
The Change First Assembly of God El Centro, CA Superior
  Group Members: Caleb Ashurst, Colby Ashurst, Christian Gomes, Daniel Heim, William Wilkerson
The Drummer Boys & Girls First Assembly Church Saint Peters, MO Superior
  Group Members: Amber Baker, Nicole Bowman, Luke Downen, Maggie Hollander, Gregory Jackson, Timothy Jackson, Liam Munholand
W.O.M.P. Grand Rapids First Assembly of God Grand Rapids, MI Excellent
  Group Members: David Berry, Thomas Fountain, Robby McLemore, Jaclyn Miller, Thomas Palumbo, Steven Van Loozenoord, Christian VanDuinen