2005 National Fine Arts Festival - Denver, CO



Christian Band



Name Church Location Rating
13 O'Clock The Caring Place Indianapolis, IN Superior
  Group Members: Drew Beechler, Jordan Furr, Brandon Hudelson, Sam Vaughn
A Band called Christian First Assembly of God Strafford, MO Superior
  Group Members: Justin Barnett, B.J. Swartzentruber, Brock Swartzentruber, Ben Whitmore
A Remedy Of This CB Calvary Christian Center Ormond Beach, FL Superior
  Group Members: Joseph Dontfraid, Doug Echkart, John Grounds, Chad Hageman, T.J. Jones
After Ember First Assembly of God Claremore, OK Superior
  Group Members: Justin Bruckerhoff, Nick Etter, Kraig Mewbourne, David Rumsey, Matt Sunday
Benediction Templo Bethel Asambleas De Dios Pharr, TX Superior
  Group Members: Jesua Herrera, Miguel Morales, Joshua Rodriguez, Gabriel Sanchez
Bethany Christian Band Bethany Community Church Mendon, MA Superior
  Group Members: Debora Dias, David Keating
Bethany Church Wyckoff, NJ "Forum for Life" CB Bethany Church Wyckoff, NJ Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Justin Brennan, John Dracy, Jonathan Garofalo, Dan Rainville
Central A/G Houston, PA "Silex" Christian Band Central Assembly of God Houston, PA Superior
  Group Members: Troy Jackson, Richie Muckle, Brandon Verderber
Christian Band Faith Journey Church Tigard, OR Superior
  Group Members: Amy GrosJacques, Jason GrosJacques, Tyler Kennedy, Katelyn King, Robbie King
Christian Band First Assembly of God Prineville, OR Superior
  Group Members: Chris Cook, Tim Fenderson, Chris Hite
Christian Band #1 Celebration Church Lakeville, MN Superior
  Group Members: Tricia Eisen, Chad Gilmour, Josias Hansen, Neal Hartgraves, Jacob Wolf
Christian Band #2 Celebration Church Lakeville, MN Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Joshua (T.J.) Austad, Jessica Butterfield, Bethany LaFavre, Jay Pearson, Jeremiah Peterson
Christian Life Center 1st A/G Kenner, LA "A New Creation" CB Inspire Kenner, LA Excellent
  Group Members: Chris Auglair, Joseph Musacchia, Keith Venezia
Colonial Heights A/G Wichita, KS "The Colonial Blues Boys" CB Colonial Heights Assembly of God Wichita, KS Superior
  Group Members: CASEY COATES, Cameron Combs, Colt Page
Cornerstone Cornerstone Assembly of God Danville, KY Superior
  Group Members: Cory Elliott, Andrew Jennings, David Trizna, Daniel Wiechart
Cornerstone Fellowship A/G Wormleysburg, PA Know Guarantee Cornerstone Fellowship Assembly of God Wormleysburg, PA Superior
  Group Members: Thomas Fuller, Tyler Fuller, Brett Trout
Crusoe's Friday Harbor of Hope Assembly of God Saint Clairsville, OH Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Joshua Berka, Barry-Scott Cline, O'Linda Cline, Brandon Fehr
D & the Funky Five Calvary Christian Center Ormond Beach, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Daniel Arena, Emmanuel Dominick, Colt Ellenwood, Phillip Moore, Dana Ordway
Deadend to Deliverance People's Church San Diego San Diego, CA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Peter Abigania Jr., Beejay Lemuel Buduan, Daniel Mendoza, Joseph Mendoza
Doubting Benefit CB Calvary Christian Center Ormond Beach, FL Superior
  Group Members: Jonathan Arena, T.J. Blum, Joshua Hull, Edward Jasper Jr., Isaac Stewart
Elastic Bombers First Assembly of God Conroe, TX Superior
  Group Members: Ryan Bearden, Elsa Leal, Brittney Lum, Casey Polk, Seth Trammell
Embers First Assembly of God Cape Girardeau, MO Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Eric Burton, Derek King, Justin Schwartz , Joseph Sullivan, Robby Throop
Emmanuel Christian Center Emmanuel Christian Center Assembly of God Minneapolis, MN Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Josiah Bakken, Jacob Gilbertson, Andrew Gustafson, Luke Larson
Face Down (CB) Timberline Church Fort Collins, CO Superior
  Group Members: Adam Barraza, Jarrod Barraza, Mark Bell, Samantha Dalton, Andrew Hendrickson, Sean Kennedy, Lindsey Schirmer, Kaila Witter
Faith A/G Orlando Florida CB "Beloved Image" Faith Assembly of God Orlando, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Chris Arroyo, David Gullige, David Meurer, Michael Schmitt
Fire Fall CB Valle Vista Assembly of God Hemet, CA Superior
  Group Members: Anthony Munoz, Danielle Roseli, Ray Tafoya, Dustin White
First A/G Delta, CO "Fourth Man Flame" CB Rivers Church Assembly of God Delta, CO Superior
  Group Members: Gabriel Davis, Devin Reed, Jeremy Russell, Ben Thompson
First A/G Lufkin, TX "Super Sitizens" Timber Creek Church Lufkin, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Samuel Kellum , Cody Luna, Shane Morgan, Calen Rhome, Cameron Rhome
First A/G Warner Robins CB 1 The Assembly at Warner Robins Warner Robins, GA Superior
  Group Members: Allison Fennell, Courtney Fennell, Jordan Hering, Kristen Shirley, Sarah Stokes
First A/G Warner Robins CB 2 The Assembly at Warner Robins Warner Robins, GA Superior
  Group Members: Stephen Bailey, Jessica Broadhax, Aaron Fowler, Caitlin Jenkins, Hannah Jenkins, Sean Shafer, Nicholas Smith
Focus Christian Band Evangel Temple Columbus, GA Superior
  Group Members: Kyle Calloway, Justin McCain, William Ray
Free Buffet Lifeline Church Brookfield, WI Superior
  Group Members: Sam Erzberger, Kayla Luty, Nathaniel Nemetz, Alec Redlich, Aaron Saleska, Kimberly Sargent, Nicholas Sideras, Peter Sideras, Jordan Troxel, Andrew Wyler
From the Dust Faith Assembly of God Pasadena, TX Superior
  Group Members: Derek Allen, Corey Kenney, Glenn Schwem, Jacob Stogner, Troy Willis
Here With Me, Christian Band Spring First Church Spring, TX Superior
  Group Members: Justin Bassett, Matthew Bell-Roberts, Robert Galena
Jeremiah's Complaint New Life - North Platte North Platte, NE Superior
  Group Members: Matt Krizek, Josh Malsbury, Travis Malsbury, Bryan Wheeler
Kaio Band First Assembly of God Dothan, AL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Janna Cutrell, Jonathan Cutrell, Whitney Greene
Kingdom Worship Christian Band Kingdom Worship Center Assembly of God Houston, TX Superior
  Group Members: Valerie Naceanceno, Blake Williams, Sarah Zepeda, Steven Zepeda
Kohath CB The Assembly Columbus Columbus, MS Superior
  Group Members: Chadwick Bosarge, Thomas Edmonds, Rob Shelton
Life - Overflow - CB Life Assembly Mount Juliet, TN Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Cameron Duke, Andrew Gomez, Andrew Kirk, Ethan Thon, Seth Wharton
Manassas CB Group A Chapel Springs Assembly of God Church Bristow, VA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Bronson Gambale, John Schreiner, Nicholas Tavani, Brandon Utz
Morning Star Fellowship Bechtelsville, PA "the CBS" CB Morning Star Fellowship Bechtelsville, PA Superior
  Group Members: Alyssa Fronheiser, Jon McKinley, Robert Nesspor, Laurie Pierce, Kayla Reinhard, Micaiah VanEvera
Murfreesboro FWC - CB Family Worship Center Murfreesboro, TN Superior
  Group Members: William Boles, Zach Brooker, Chris Harrelson, Chris Jensen, Paul Morgan
Nueva Vida/New Life(christian band) Nueva Vida/New Life Assembly of God Plainview, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Josh Amador, Jonathan Gonzales, Joseph Martinez, Steven Martinez
Oak Creek A/G - CB Oak Creek Assembly of God Oak Creek, WI Superior
  Group Members: Solomon Kasper, Richie Lopez, Joshua Olson, Tom Tobolski, Jon Carlos Velez
Ocala - CB First Assembly of God Ocala, FL Superior
  Group Members: Topher Foster, Eric Grace, Danny Sherman, Andrew Wilson
Oh My Josh Glad Tidings Assembly of God Pocomoke City, MD Superior
  Group Members: Andrew Baylis, Joshua Dollar, Eric Isherwood, Robert Reed
Pine Bluff Christian Band First Assembly of God Pine Bluff, AR Superior
  Group Members: Randall Allred, Ben Cottrell, J Kelly Dortch, Josh Hankins, Steven Harris
Praise Family, Mobile - CB Praise Family Church Mobile, AL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: John Blythe, Stephen Roberts, Bradley Turner
Praise Temple A/G Waco, TX "Divine Admission" CB Connect Church Waco, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Taylor Blanpied, Seth Holobaugh, Richard Hoxworth
Reality - CB First Assembly of God North Little Rock, AR Superior
  Group Members: Brandon Brockinton, Joshua Clinton, Jonathan Pillow, Adam Priest, Hector Luis Rivera
Red Mountain - CB - Held by Strings Via Church Mesa, AZ Superior
  Group Members: Jacob Denham, Jonathan Hayes, Brad Hicok, JJ Hughes, Dominic Scharret
Rescue Me, Christian Band Spring First Church Spring, TX Superior
  Group Members: Peter Bell-Roberts, Taylor Castro, Brandon Suttle, Paul Colton Thompson, Mitchell Neil Willis
Sahuarita - CB First Assembly of God Sahuarita, AZ Superior
  Group Members: Rick Estrada, Daniel Madrid, Samuel Madrid, Abraham Myers
Shattered Image - CB Lafayette Crossroads Church Lafayette, LA Superior
  Group Members: Jeremy Davidson, Jordy Davidson, Chris Downs, Claire Hanks, Tory Miller, Blake Morgan
Shreveport - Refuge Shreveport Community Church Shreveport, LA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Grayson Bailiff, Shay Bailiff, Andrew Beyer, Brent Collins, Matthew Graham, Haley Powell
Solid Rock CB Solid Rock Assembly of God Midland, GA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Curtis Alderson, Jayson Bailey, Ryan Smalshaf, Garrett Spivey, Caleb Walker
Southside A/G Jacksonville, Fl CB Southside Assembly of God Jacksonville, FL Superior
  Group Members: Chad Hammontree, Jeffrey James, Carlos Santiago , Rosabel Santiago
Sweet Serentiy Assembly of God San Jacinto, CA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Scotty Houston, Caleb Miller, Michael Morales, Dominic Olguin, Josh Ratke
The Excluded First Assembly of God Helena, MT Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Derek Daniels, Bryan Wood, Erik Wood
The Seraphims Trinity Chapel Louisville, KY Superior
  Group Members: John Jones, Phillip Lascoe, Matthew Markwell, Sean Markwell
The Vow - CB Glad Tidings Assembly of God Ocoee, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Billy Berry, Matt Kerley, Steele Strader, Austin Vespa
Tomorrow's Heroes Good News Church Group Omaha, NE Superior
  Group Members: Jevan Booth, Jerrod Cunningham, Michael Mohr, Emily O'Donnell, Mark O'Donnell
Trinity Kalamazoo First Assembly of God Portage, MI Superior
  Group Members: Brady Brouwer, Brandon Brouwer, Bryce Brouwer
Trinity A/G Christian Band Trinity Assembly of God Mount Morris, MI Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Tyler Bowen, Zachary Cartier, Lee Madaus, Blake Scheller
Trinity Temple A/G CB Trinity Assembly of God Columbus, GA Superior
  Group Members: Brenndon Adkins, Robert Dean, Kristin Hennesy, Caleb Janney, Joey Luttrell
TYENT Jefferson Assembly of God Meriden, KS Superior
  Group Members: Leah Grady, Nathan Happer, Brandon Hewitt, Matt Petty
Up In Arms Christian Band Mercy Gate Church Mont Belvieu, TX Superior
  Group Members: Corey Holmes, Ty Montgomery, Micah Moore, David Neal, Justin Reed
Upper Room Christian Band Upper Room Assembly of God Miami, FL Superior
  Group Members: Rebecca Bruscia, Joel Chin Loy, Luis Fiffe, Jason Matthews, Charlie Sheldon
WWC, Oneida, WI - CB Woodland Worship Center of The Assemblies of God Hobart, WI Superior
  Group Members: Russell Blahnik, Ben Carlson, Gloria DeGrave, Dustin Duggan, Tyler Kapla, Mario Sharp, Daniel Strommen, Hannah Van Dreel