2011 National Fine Arts Festival - Phoenix, AZ



Christian Band



Name Church Location Rating
24Seven Live! The Worship Center Houston, TX Superior
  Group Members: Joshua Alcaraz, Phillip Conchola, Robert Conchola, Dantell Cook, Melissa Posada, Ricky Tatum, Kassi Williams
4 One River Valley Church Apple Valley, MN Excellent
  Group Members: Jonny Hall, Daniel Karasev, Jason Karasev, Connor Ketterling, Logan Ketterling
A Vision Of Fire Assembly of God Byers, TX Superior
  Group Members: Savannah Parker, Nathan Schaffner, Joey Trevino, Simeon Trevino, Jonathan Wheeler
Against The Grain Journey Church Network Cottonwood, AZ Excellent
  Group Members: Cody Heflin, Blair Helm, Nate Plapp, Matthew Turnipseed, Jordan Vincent
Alive Family First Assembly Spring Hill, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Cody Capobianco, Richard Kallmeyer, Spencer Sarka, Andrew Stoeve, Joe Thompson
Among The Forgiven Honey Creek Church Milwaukee, WI Excellent
  Group Members: David Isaac Lawson, Timothy Levenhagen, Jeremiah Smedsrud, Josh Smedsrud
Area 42 Central Assembly of God Cumberland, MD Excellent
  Group Members: Jakob Bartlett, Ethan Ludwick, Ryan McKenzie, Kali Raley, Nicole Smith, Daniel Sunday
Avera Faith Assembly of God Orlando, FL Superior
  Group Members: Jason Callahan, David Provenzano, Brandon Reyes, Jonathan Reyes
Barefoot Bandits Faith Assembly of God Orlando, FL Superior
  Group Members: Nicholas Angelakos, Drew Briggs, Miles Loveland, Christian McCallion, Isaac Wilson
By Storm CFA Church Concord, NC Superior
  Group Members: Joshua Artuso, Tiffany Campbell, Kevin Franklin, Emily Grissom, Kacey Grissom, Phillip Love, Mikaela Maloy, Jon Spears
Carving The Cross Grand Assembly of God Chickasha, OK Excellent
  Group Members: Holden Calhoun, Sarah Drechsler, Matthew Robinson
Collision Heritage Assembly of God Wichita Falls, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Adam Baxter, Ian Hafner, Jake Jackson, Tyler Nowlin, Zac Peterson
CrossEyed Abundant Life Assembly of God Nogales, AZ Excellent
  Group Members: Gabriela Belisario, Samantha Bernal, Omar Cintora, Bibianna Ramirez, Jesse Verdugo
Dirt Swoosh The Healing Place at Glad Tidings Shreveport, LA Superior
  Group Members: Dustyn Carpenter, Michael McAnelly, Caleb Phillips
Echoes In Eternity Glad Tidings Church Dunn, NC Excellent
  Group Members: Andrew Martin, Bryan Quinn, Thomas Wright, William Wright
Elevation Band Woodland Church Brownstown, MI Superior
  Group Members: Samantha Cardamone, Christopher Drouillard, Anastacia Mariea, Giovanni Poma, Connor Roy, Melody Warda, Phillip Warda, Caitlyn Williams, Eric Wilson
Emerge First Assembly @ Muldrow Muldrow, OK Excellent
  Group Members: Brock Ayres, Kale Brannon, Logan Drake, Braden Fouts, Jericho Grant, Makayla Jackson, Mikayla Money, Brianna Qualls
Eugene Calvary Christian Center Ormond Beach, FL Excellent
  Group Members: McKinzi Budzilek, Jeremiah Cronin, Joseph Cronin, Brady Khorassani, Joel Morgan, Nolan Urquhart, Brandon Wilson
Falling For Insanity Fountain of Life Church Saraland, AL Excellent
  Group Members: Matt Boykin, Patrick Hyatt, Tre Smith, Blake Thomas
Fortress River City Church Lafayette, IN Excellent
  Group Members: Eliot Fortress, Taylor Justice, Tim Keller, Austin Rainey, Stephen Witt
From Sky To Sea Bayou Blue Assembly of God Houma, LA Superior
  Group Members: Mark Olivier, Brennan Trahan, Dylan Trahan, Landon Trahan
God's Counter Culture God's Battalion of Prayer Church Brooklyn, NY Superior
  Group Members: Collyssa Benn, Akeem Brijadder, Gabriel Charles, Christina Clarke, Carolanne Cush, Chevaughan Dyer, Dexter Kingston Jr., Shamala Nelson, Darnel Richards, Naomi Ricketts
Good Nap Alli Family First Assembly Spring Hill, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Kyle Capobianco, McKayla Gooden, Josh Knapp, Justin Knapp, Alli Picerno
High Places Connection Church Wooster, OH Excellent
  Group Members: Marissa Harter, Rodney Kurjian, Megan Schmidt, Moriah Schmidt, Kassandra Vaughn
High Risers First Assembly of God Greenville, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Alyssa Cook, Cody Cook, Alex Coppinger, Hannah George, Matthew Serbin, Lindar Spaulding, Philom Spaulding
It's Just A Matter Of Time The Crossing Church Escondido, CA Superior
  Group Members: Miguel Cardiel, James Nash, Alan Pazcacio, Daniel Pedroza
Jesus Muffins Emmanuel Christian Center Assembly of God Minneapolis, MN Superior
  Group Members: Daniel Belt, Dallas Hanley, Ethan Larson, Dan Sterud
Letters From You The Assembly at Warner Robins Warner Robins, GA Excellent
  Group Members: Austin Allen, Angel Avila, Kenneth Kubasiak, Justin Mead
Manifesto North Hills Church Brea, CA Excellent
  Group Members: Ethan Alloway, Michael Campbell, Paul Green, Joshua Hall, Trevor Kiefer
Monday Night Monopoly Back Mountain Harvest Assembly of God Trucksville, PA Superior
  Group Members: Justin Coe, David Kinney, Grace Kinney, Kaiti Maguire, Alex Suder
Newborn Bakersfield Christian Church Bakersfield, CA Excellent
  Group Members: Jose Luis Blaza, Christian Delgado, Abigail Hernandez, Andria Hernandez, Ricardo Hernandez, Jonathan Raffta, David Roman
NHY North Hills Church Brea, CA Excellent
  Group Members: Kyle Back, Andy Curdo, J.J. Farrell, Steven Marquez
Nova Bayside Community Ch of the Assemblies of God Kingston, WA Excellent
  Group Members: Britt Espinosa, Jack Espinosa
O Little Band Trinity Assembly of God Clay, NY Excellent
  Group Members: Katie Bailey, Geoffrey Bell, Antonia Demarco, Loren Metallo
Patience Pending Crossroads Community Church Freeport, IL Excellent
  Group Members: Andrei Collins, Austin Collins, Jared Eden, Caleb Hanson, Joseph Nagel, Gabrielle Zittle
Rebirth Of Reliance Ocean City Worship Center Berlin, MD Excellent
  Group Members: Kyle Phillips, Conner Poole, Gabriel Solomon, Robert Strang, Hannah Valle
Refuge Central Assembly of God Cumberland, MD Excellent
  Group Members: James Aspito, Ryan Briner, Kristen Morrison, Kori Smith, Brielle Snyder, Will Tompkins
Risen Church of the Risen King Assembly of God Gloucester City, NJ Superior
  Group Members: Abby Borja, Gilbert Bundalian, Rod Flores, Jhenny Jayme, Erick Paras, Arvin Parungao
Robert & The Boys El Tabernaculo Asambleas De Dios Houston, TX Superior
  Group Members: Isaac Cordova, Robert Gonzalez, Johnathan Hernandez, Aaron Parrales, Luis Valle
Saturday 'N The Park First Assembly of God Pleasant Grove, AL Excellent
  Group Members: Abraham Heinkel, Isaac Heinkel, Andrew Hill, A.J. Woolridge
Sherman Mountain Boys Mount Sherman Assembly of God Jasper, AR Superior
  Group Members: Kyle Barnard, Glendon Lackey, Colby Pruitt, Quinn Rylee
Sky Bound Christian Life Center Assembly of God Bensalem, PA Superior
  Group Members: Kory Bentley, Sebastien Douyon, Joshua Naehr, Daniel Riley, Paul Riley
Student Life Victory Assembly of God Universal City, TX Superior
  Group Members: Doug McIntosh, Madelyn Phipps, Chelsea Pinkston, Ricardo Rivera, Roberto Vela, Nickolas Vidaurri, Megan Wylie
Sunlight Community First Assembly of God Las Cruces, NM Superior
  Group Members: Michael Alvillar, Fabian Holguin, Jonathan Rodriguez, Joseph Rodriguez
Ten Band Glad Tidings Assembly of God Austin, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Micah Ansohn, Daniel Barkley, Allison Denman, Elizabeth Fedorko, Ashley Roper, Theodore Zuniga
The Affirmed Thousand Hills Church Corinth, TX Superior
  Group Members: Emily Davison, Vincent Depiazza, Luke Meadows, Garrett Metzger, Jefferson Williams
The Chromatic Wakeup Glad Tidings Assembly of God West Lawn, PA Superior
  Group Members: Robert DiPuppo, Ian Donohue, A.J. Fick, Mark Gettis, Silas Robinson
The Love Ruckus Springfield Assembly of God Akron, OH Superior
  Group Members: Michael Giacomoni, Jonathan Hadinger, Tyler Kenepp
The Monarchs The Promise Church of the Assemblies of God DeSoto, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Donovan Hinda, Keshia Hinda, Gideon Lovato, Jon Stanelle
The Plain White V's Cathedral in the Pines Christian Center Beaumont, TX Superior
  Group Members: Caleb Cooper, Derrick McCoy, Ted Slaughter, Chase White
The Rising Calvary Assembly of God Frederick, MD Excellent
  Group Members: Christian King, Nicholas Lowrey, Bryan Miller, Kristen Rodriguez, April Wright
The Transit Light Victory Christian Flwshp Assembly of God Audubon, PA Superior
  Group Members: Byron Battle, Gitau Kimani, Andrew Knechel
ThExperience Bethel Christian Assembly of God Dayton, OH Excellent
  Group Members: Mark Chaney, Joshua Eckley, Nathan Eckley, Hope Ezell, Mariah Isaacs, Brian Laurent, Christopher Laurent
Tradeswitch Centro Cristiano 1 Juan 4:8 Deerfield Beach, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Rolando Duran, Lazaro Lopez, Kevin Rhyne, Edmarie Rivera, Jose Santiago
Unbreakable Chapel Springs Assembly of God Church Bristow, VA Superior
  Group Members: Mackenzie Arnold, Dominic Catacora, Kelsey Davis, Shane Music, Zachary Propps, Daniel Tavani
Unknown Thrive Church Federal Heights, CO Excellent
  Group Members: Brandon Garcia, Rafael Garcia, Emily Jackson, Jacob Tefft, Jennie Torres, Jesse Torres
We As One Living Water Fellowship Whiteface, TX Superior
  Group Members: Erasmo Alvarez, Johnathan Cristan, Gabriel Molina, Caleb Reyes, Paul Reyes, Joshua Zamora
We The People Abundant Life Assembly of God Grapevine, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Josh Cruz, Andrew Dorf, Nick Grantham, Chris Hollwedel, Andrew Kanewske, Chris Miller
Weapons Of Mass Construction The Crossing Place Fellowship Franklin, LA Excellent
  Group Members: Brandon Derouen, Jaron Deslatte, Caleb Hussey, Paul Liner, Derrick Savoie