2009 National Fine Arts Festival - Orlando, FL



Percussion, Unconventional



Name Church Location Rating
Amplified Assembly of God O Fallon, IL Superior
  Group Members: Ben Boyer, Michael Fuehne, Jordan Lemons, Josh Pogue, Zach Pogue, Daniel Scaggs, Luke Scaggs, Amanda Schaeffer, Christian Ugaban, Aaron York
Bo Jangles Prescott Life Church Prescott, AZ Superior
  Group Members: Taylor Ashton, Jami Daldrup, Mychal Semprun, Gwendolyn Sialega, Daniel Swinford, Abigail Vanderhoven
BSL Stomp Bethany Assembly of God Adrian, MI Superior
  Group Members: Daniel Binkoski, Wesley Clay, Ivy Gray, Justin Greene, Emily Keffer, Mary Smith, Shelby Spreeman, Tyler Spreeman, Tyler Webb, Rebecca Wielfaert
Charles Hawkins Bethel Assembly of God Savage, MD Superior
  Group Members: Charles Hawkins
Crosswalk Assembly of God Lapeer, MI Superior
  Group Members: Max Bass, Aaron Burger, Matthew Burger, Scott Burger, Joey DeBone, Amanda Fink, David Knettle, Brandi Moore, Hannah Noffert
CT Percussion The Caring Place Indianapolis, IN Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Brandon Adams, Drew Beechler, Lamont Glover, Stephanie Hayes, Landon Mulry, Veronica Stoll, Chad-Michael Temple, Sam Vaughn
D-zeezed The Bridge Community Assembly of God Church Warrenton, VA Superior
  Group Members: Luke Bolil, Kenny Cornwell, Joshua Doorly, Chris Gros, Madeline Hogarth, Stephen Klier, David Miller, Dominique Roger, Jessica Wood
Divine Soldiers Assembly of God Hempstead, NY Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Elyse Blythe, Jordan-Anthony Channer, Tiffany Channer, Peter Hazle, Neil Muir, Stephen Muir
EXIT Step Team Trinity Church North Miami, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Natalie Blake, Daizsa Jones, Mary Kwawu, Christelle Meme, Alexandre Nicolas, Eunice Noel, Cassandra Saint Louis, Alexis Smith, Marquenson Verneus, E'Monique Williams
Face Down First Assembly of God Jackson, MS Superior
  Group Members: Cory Busby, Stephen Gothard, Matthew Brady Johnston, Gabe Misora, Timothy Pickett, Kennedy Pressgrove
Fusion Step Christ Chapel Woodbridge, VA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Savoy Bryant, Elena Christian, Charles Gray, Tanner Hopson, Seraina Lewis, Mia Marcus, Gabrielle Roberts, Melissa Thomas, Keira Todd
Groove Stools First Assembly Church Saint Peters, MO Superior
  Group Members: Suzanne Borth, Peter Corbin, Maggie Hollander, Gregory Jackson, Timothy Jackson, Meagan Leach, Nicholas Lloyd, Josh Matejka, Kyle Sawyer
ican Christian Life Fellowship AG Port Edwards, WI Superior
  Group Members: Presley Carlson, Dale Chetney, Victoria DeGroot, Cai Dickman, Megan Galliford, Sara Hall, Rachel Janssen, Josiah Mertes, Vincent Santora, Tyler Van Ert
Inside Out Outreach of Love Church Springtown, TX Superior
  Group Members: Kenneth Andrews, Cade Christian- cancelled, Tanner Horner, Travis Little, Brooklynn Veazey, Jeffrey Wells
Irritation Assembly of God Tunkhannock, PA Superior
  Group Members: Aaron Billings, Adam Billings, Patrick Womer
isweep Christian Life Fellowship AG Port Edwards, WI Superior
  Group Members: Ryan Freeberg, Noah Guenther, Savannah Guenther, Bethany Janssen, Hannah Janssen, Allison Mancl, Felicia Sweet
New Life New Life Assembly of God Wellington, OH Superior
  Group Members: Hailey Allridge, Luke Archer, Kaz Dec, Dustin Gaines, Jonathan Johnson, Joe Maybaugh, Chloe Rowland
Redemption North Highland Assembly of God Columbus, GA Superior
  Group Members: Danny Gordan, Samuel Heath, Rebekah Houseknecht
Rhythmic Ideologies Christian Life Fellowship Santa Fe, NM Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Anthony Berry, Bryan Berry, Abigail Bibb, Josiah Bibb, Rebekah Bibb, Jessica Bradford, Jeremy Dominguez, Marcos Fraere, Vanessa Tercero
Ridge Steppers - Omega Ridge Assembly of God Davenport, FL Superior
  Group Members: Jamal Baskerville, Max Dalmont, Dominique Quijano, Francheska Santillana, Alex Stewart, Chris Stewart
The Chosen First Assembly of God Cape Girardeau, MO Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Chase Bonner, Zach Graham, Kaleb Wooldridge
This Way Up Pinchot Park Assembly of God Wellsville, PA Superior
  Group Members: Carson Crull, Jacqueline Crull, Madison Crull
TNT Glad Tidings Assembly of God West Lawn, PA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Louna Aristilde, Ashley Brown, LeQuan Chapman, Allana Davis, Leinad Feliz, Jonathan Justiniano, Briana Paschall, Sami Paul, Tasha Pedraza, Ricky Turner
Walk it Out Rock AG Church Thornton, CO Superior
  Group Members: Christopher Dubus, William Dubus, Taylor Ellsworth, Christina Feliciano, Kiley Feliciano, Kevin Gaskill, Delina Gigikos, Krisanta Plata, Brook Thompson
Yellow Brick Construction Christian Life Assembly Columbia, SC Superior
  Group Members: Forrest Burchett, Stephen Fisher, Jacob McCleery, Jonathan Pent, Jeremiah Polk, Joshua Sandler