2009 National Fine Arts Festival - Orlando, FL



Puppetry Group



Name Church Location Rating
4th St. Group Assembly of God Tecumseh, OK Superior
  Group Members: Anna Brodrick, Jimmy Brown, Shannon Brown
Acts Kidz Krew Christian Life Fellowship Calera, AL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Micah Davis, Charles Holcombe, Kelvin Holcombe, Seth Mills, Tyler Mills, Sean Reardon, Steven Thompson, Joey Tornatore
Aftershock Journey Church at Strasburg Strasburg, CO Superior
  Group Members: Cameron Adams, Isaac Bottoms, Jonathan Bottoms, Elayna Cruz, Lane Cruz, Brittany Helquist, Hannah Ostigaard, Brandi Rose
All Hands and No Feet Central Assembly of God Enid, OK Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Jessica Carpenter, Morgan Henry, Cameron Jackson, Faith Ward, Jonathan Ward, Nathan Ward
All the Stalls Stink First Assembly of God Russellville, AR Superior
  Group Members: Daniel Hagerty, Garrett Johnson, Helton Lawson, Kelby Nordin, Josiah Reaves, Jerry Westcott, Tiger Westcott
Awkward Puppet People South Hills Assembly of God Bethel Park, PA Superior
  Group Members: Kelly Breit, A.J. Creamer, Danielle Duncan, Kirstie Jones, Christine Nicola, Katie Ocel, Rebecca Ocel, Brandon Powell
Elevate Dakota Ridge Church Littleton, CO Superior
  Group Members: Tyler Barone, Shane Clarke
Empty Heart Evangel Assembly of God Bismarck, ND Superior
  Group Members: Hannah Carlson, Noah DuBord, McKayla Glasser, Lindsey Horner, Alaina Kloster, Isaac Sauer, Marissa Sipes
Faith 'n Foam Faith Assembly of God Poughkeepsie, NY Superior
  Group Members: Tara Cocurullo, Kelsey Grant, Kirsten Hanaburgh, Alexis Hidalgo, Elizabeth Schlusser, David Schreck, Ashly Turner
Feel the Light First Assembly of God Columbia, MO Superior
  Group Members: Abbie Cook, Hannah Cook, Britt Grindstaff, Regan Rooks
Fire Proof Tabernacle of Praise Assembly of God Hannibal, MO Superior
  Group Members: Richard Howell, Megan Lee Yeater
Footless Peace Chapel Fair Grove, MO Superior
  Group Members: Thomas Ashe, Katlyn Hoskins, Melissa Hoskins, Alexandria Pering, Kelsey Ullum
Friends Assembly of God Ash Grove, MO Superior
  Group Members: Brianna Goddard, Rachel Wornica
G.L.O.W. Bayou Blue Assembly of God Houma, LA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Christy Hutchinson, Miranda Karl, Kelsey LeBouef, Trevor Matherne, Haley Neal, Mark Olivier, Dylan Trahan, Elizabeth Yeager
Good News Puppeteers Calvary Christian Center Ormond Beach, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Kendra Duncan, Adam Gordon, Ashley Marstaller, Joshua Marstaller, Kaci Shoner, Tina Ten Broeck, Daniel Warner, Leon Watkins, Leticia Watkins
H.I.S. Veterans The Tiffany Fellowship Assemblies of God Kansas City, MO Superior
  Group Members: Elizabeth Cassity, Brittanee Coulter, Angelique Long, Dakkota Long, Dillon Long, Seth Louthain
H.O.P.P. Bayou Blue Assembly of God Houma, LA Superior
  Group Members: Amber Babin, Macie Bourgeois, Michelle DeRoche, Ben Fazzio, John Fazzio, Heidi Matherne, Michaela Matherne, Candace Pierce
Hands 4 His Glory First Assembly @ Muldrow Muldrow, OK Superior
  Group Members: RaAnda Hallum, Katlyn Johnson, Gretchan Moore, Whitney Orsbun
Hands Lifted Up University Assembly of God Waxahachie, TX Superior
  Group Members: William Beimler, Dylan Forbes, Jenna Forbes, Emily Garner, Allison Hale, Jackie Sprayberry
Hands of Praise Praise Assembly of God Pueblo, CO Superior
  Group Members: Sarah Blevins, Kyla Koury, Kenny Ortiz, Brian Roberts
Heaven's Hands Word of Life Assembly of God San Angelo, TX Superior
  Group Members: Gabriella Garcia, Cara Nichols
His Plans Our Hands Riverside Church Sebastian, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Tiffany Cobb, Milissa DeFrancisco, Morgan Foster, Austin Khan, Whitney Khan- cancelled, Alyson Tobin
HSYM CrossLife Community Church Hendersonville, TN Superior
  Group Members: Robyn Brewer, Andy Corley, Sydney Jenkins, Christina Latimer, Lizzie Lofstead, Korie Ramsey, Jared Roberts, Lexie Smith
I Can Be Your Friend Highway Assembly of God Brighton, MO Superior
  Group Members: Bethany Eltringham, Taylor Fluharty, Madison Grant
IAG Derry Assembly of God Industry, IL Superior
  Group Members: Khristy Derry, Misty Derry, Mary Friday, Elijah Keck, Josh Keck, Sarah Keck
IAG Ruby Assembly of God Industry, IL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Amber Clarke, Tiffany Clarke, Desiree La Master, Caleb Ruby, Ethan Ruby, Angel Sabino, Erica Sabino
Ignition Calvary Church Assemblies of God Fellowship Greensboro, NC Superior
  Group Members: Sarah Barker, Hayleigh Carroll, Madison Carroll, Paul Dunn, Jessica Flowers, Charles Kidroske, Rebecca Kidroske, Christina E. Loecher, Natalie Miller, Joey Wolter
Jesus Speak The Bridge Assembly of God Mustang, OK Superior
  Group Members: Audrey Campbell, Jerry Campbell, Zachary Coker, Danielle Greenspan, Bethany Hood, Rebekah Hood, Annie Shell, Zach Thayer, Ricky Weisser, Timothy Weisser
JMJDJ First Assembly of God Battle Creek, MI Superior
  Group Members: Ryan Bowering, Michael Howrey, Jonah Maggard, Derek Martin, Jacob Odden
Lightning Squad Ellicott City Assembly of God Ellicott City, MD Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Elyse Amory-Moody, Jasmine Elberfeld, Ethan Fisher, Tabitha Jones, Braeden Sadler
Loose Screws First Assembly of God Abingdon, IL Superior
  Group Members: Logan Dalton, Derek Herren, Sara Jones, Noah Postin, Merissa Shinn
Ministers in Motion Jefferson Assembly of God Meriden, KS Superior
  Group Members: Jacob Best, David Bruner, Clair Joens, Eric Reichart, Jamie Watson, Tess Watson
Ministers Incognito Jefferson Assembly of God Meriden, KS Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Ash Lee Bredemeier, Abbey Bruner, Jenna Duncan, Micah Duncan, David Evans, Marissa Goodrich, Brayden Moore, Jack Moore, Edward Patterson, Branson Seals
New Life New Life Assembly of God Athens, AL Superior
  Group Members: Beka Fontanez, Josh Fontanez, Matthew Fontanez, Steven Petrie, Michael Phraner, Zackary Woodford
No Legs First Assembly of God Ashland, AL Superior
  Group Members: Lawson Benefield, Brianna Coleman, Nolan Crawford, Jessika Hill, Jordan Paris, Katie Willis
Off the Water Assembly of God Ozark, MO Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Katelyn Austin, Dylan Daughtery, Courteney Greenhaw, Alyssa Roten
Ordinary Love Calvary Church Assemblies of God Fellowship Greensboro, NC Superior
  Group Members: Michaela Bate, Katelyn Flowers, Ariel Forgette, Brittney Hobson, Mitchel King, Kimberly Najarro, Shannon Smith, Matthew Taylor, Michael Taylor, Vincey Varghese
P.O.W.E.R. Templo Jerusalem Asambleas De Dios San Angelo, TX Superior
  Group Members: Gabriel Garcia, Micaela Ramirez, Ana Torres
Petite Praisers Assembly of God O Fallon, IL Superior
  Group Members: Ben Boyer, Cortney Fowler, Michael Fuehne, Josh Pogue, Amanda Schaeffer, Christian Ugaban, Aaron York
Potter's Hands Philadelphia Christian Center of the AG Bensalem, PA Superior
  Group Members: Emily Cantrell, Jeremy Cantrell, Darryn Drag, Dylan Drag, Taylor McCain, Javier Perea, Nathan Tarnowski
Refined Dayspring Comm Ch of the AG of Owensville Owensville, IN Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Hannah Burr, Tyler Burr, Samantha Collins, Taylor Ivy, Trevor Ivy, Alana Qualls, Austin Turner, Kolten Turner
RIOT Christ Alive Church Newton, NC Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Leanne Cagle, Sydne Chase, Ariel Ivey, Ashton Ivey, Jackie McCoy, Alex Sigmon
Riverside Rascals Riverside Assembly of God Wellsville, NY Superior
  Group Members: Chelsea Dudley, Colin Dudley, Katelyn Francisco, Shelby Francisco, Carl Greene, Jacob Greene, LeAnne Maxcy
Rock Dwellers First Assembly of God Sahuarita, AZ Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Rebecca Estrada, Nicholas Fuller, Benjamin Goheen, Erin Martin, Sean Martin, Joshua Place, Tyler Place
Rock Puppet Group Praise Assembly of God North Versailles, PA Superior
  Group Members: Tim Black, Ben Campbell, Kimberly Campbell, Danielle Hostetler, Niki Hostetler, Alicia Milne, Talia O'Brien, Tessa O'Brien, Alyssa Rice
S.O.U.L. Destination Church Assembly of God Jacksonville, FL Superior
  Group Members: Victoria Bonney, Haleigh Clark, Justin Clark, Lindsay Crook, Ted Darelus, Annah Davis, Zachary Glenn, Stormy Goodman, Summer Goodman, Courtney Luttrell
Scrantonicity First Assembly of God Russellville, AR Superior
  Group Members: Paul Bradford, Ty Chilcoat, Garrison Cross, Chrysta McGee, Caitlin Miller, Cannon Pellham, Samantha Reeves, Levi Scott, Brennan Warren
SHOUT Servant's Heart Family Worship Center Louisville, KY Superior
  Group Members: Sierra Andrade, Hunter Bruce, Mike Bruce, Ashly Dennison, Faith Heigl, Aimee Miller, Blake Roberts, Adam Smedley, Cameron Talbot
Snazzy First Assembly of God Troy, MO Superior
  Group Members: Kyle Melton, Sarah Menne, Ethan Watson
Soar Arms Evangel Temple Columbus, GA Superior
  Group Members: Rachel Pearson, Charity Perry, Christopher Reed, Heather Worrell
Splash of Victory Victory Assembly of God Neosho, MO Superior
  Group Members: Larry Cisneros, Michael Davis, Alexandra Evans, Ryler Evans, Kelly French, Tyler French, Keith Rice, Rachel Woods
Takin' 'n Givin' Assembly of God Tomball, TX Superior
  Group Members: Kaitlyn [Stewart]-Cancelled, Corbin Eddins, Alana Filban, Alexia Frelix, Michael Good, Michele Helman, Kortnee Matherne, Tyler Matherne, Danielle Motley, Allison Pace
The Puppet Master Calvary Assembly of God Frederick, MD Superior
  Group Members: Laurie Gotte, Jessica Hugen, Bryan Miller, Erin Miller, Kristen Rodriguez, Hanna Taylor
The Race North Hills Church Brea, CA Superior
  Group Members: Jake Bergeron, Anders Corey, Charisse Green, Paul Green, Kristoffer Swodeck, Marissa Swodeck
Thing 2 Minier Assembly of God Minier, IL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Nicole Arbogast, Adriel Schmidgall, Anna Schmidgall, Ethan Schmidgall, Rachel Schmidgall, Erica Smith, Brie Stewart, Lydia Zehr
Three Giggling Gals The Neighborhood Church Bellevue, WA Superior
  Group Members: Paloma Betrisey, Kara Gallo, Katie Hollingshead
Unshackled Christian Temple Assembly of God Houston, TX Superior
  Group Members: Elyana Crowder, Lauren Garcia, Mary Gomez
Vertically Challenged-Club Noah Timber Creek Church Lufkin, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Brody Capps, Kaylie Cole, Clarice Garcia, Kye Kartye, Bailey Langford, Daren Simmons, Hannah Woods, Reece Woods
Vertically Challenged-Queen Esther's Rap Timber Creek Church Lufkin, TX Superior
  Group Members: Zhane Anderson, Chad Bailey, Courtney Bailey, Ben Killam, Pernell Moore, Rebekah Thomason, Marisa Willmon
Waist High First Assembly of God Ashland, AL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Danielle Hallman, Josh Hester, Morgan Rowell, Joseph Strother, Nadine Strother, Hunter Turley, Nathan Willis
We Think We're Real....Funny Bethel Fort Worth Fort Worth, TX Superior
  Group Members: Andrew Carter, Jonathan Felker, Rebecca Felker, Carlyn Fontenot, Spencer Henderson, Alanna Langston, Olivia Langston, Zoe Langston, Benjamin McConnell, Margaret McConnell
Wise Man Rock Christian Life Church Berlin, CT Superior
  Group Members: Leah Casanelli, Kisakye Edwards, Charlotte Ferris, Hannah Martin, Ivana Mazzaferro, Megan Mazzaferro, Robert Mazzaferro, Nicole Peck, Kevin Pinto, Isabella Roberge