2007 National Fine Arts Festival - Indianapolis, IN



Instrumental Ensemble, Traditional



Name Church Location Rating
24/7 Piano Duet First Assembly of God Franklin, IN Superior
  Group Members: Rachel Polley, Rebekah Polley
Big R's Amazing Grace Fellowship Pueblo West, CO Superior
  Group Members: Ryan Apodaca, Reece Cambo
Black/Cervantez First Assembly of God Chickasha, OK Superior
  Group Members: Jonathan Black, Jordan Cervantez
CIA Glad Tidings Assembly of God West Lawn, PA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Eric Burkert, Chris Costanza, Andrew Young
Claremore First First Assembly of God Claremore, OK Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Michael Coppock, Nate Etter, Neal Etter, Joe Hart, Richard Hart, Shannon Rankin, Sean Ryan, Marcus Sunday, Matt Sunday
Core First Assembly of God Columbia, MO Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Shanae Butterworth, Shelby Butterworth
Crown Pointe Crown Pointe Church of the Assemblies of God Lees Summit, MO Superior
  Group Members: Krysteena Ray, Destiny Young
Deranged Vagrants First Assembly of God Fort Myers, FL Superior
  Group Members: Jordan Henley, William Jerabek, Paul Jones, Caleb Pringle
Dixie Land Band Glad Tidings Assembly of God Lake Charles, LA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Lacey George, Kirsten Long, Colin Patton, Joey Peters, Parry Skinner
Esmirna Esmirna Dallas, TX Superior
  Group Members: Jesse Gonzalez, Mirna Jeronimo, Pedro Olorza, Juan Salguero, Cindy Vit
Evangel A/G Evangel Assembly of God Orlando, FL Superior
  Group Members: Kimberley Mascarenhas, Megan Mascarenhas
Excelsis Chapel Springs Assembly of God Church Bristow, VA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Charity Phipps, Daniel Tavani, Michael Tavani, Stephen Tavani
House of Brass Evangel Temple Columbus, GA Superior
  Group Members: Alex Cooper, Carlie Cooper, Cassie Cooper
Julia and Kayla The Oaks Fellowship Red Oak, TX Superior
  Group Members: Kayla Green, Julia McCoy
Lawler Strings Faith Assembly of God Quincy, IL Superior
  Group Members: Allison Lawler, Katelyn Lawler
Matt's Merry Men Calvary Christian Center Ormond Beach, FL Superior
  Group Members: Jonathan Arena, Joseph Dontfraid, Doug Eckhart, Matthew Jones, T.J. Jones, Anthony Schinina, Justin Sebastian, Isaac Stewart
Meddling Melodies First Assembly Church Saint Peters, MO Superior
  Group Members: Suzanne Borth, Emily Whaley
New Life New Life Assembly of God Pell City, AL Superior
  Group Members: Christopher Hanks, Justin Jackson
No Strings Attached Faith Assembly of God Orlando, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Kate-Lynn Ali, Alayah Glenn, Quentin Jones, Alexander Palmer
Partial Perfection Orange Hills Assembly of God Orange, CA Superior
  Group Members: Rick Ortega, David Ramirez
Stupendous Stringers Monmouth Worship Center Marlboro, NJ Superior
  Group Members: Mitchell Berman, Victor Davi
Taylor and Earl Harvest Assembly of God Fort Worth, TX Superior
  Group Members: Taylor Campbell, Earl Flowers
The Davidson's The Oaks Fellowship Red Oak, TX Superior
  Group Members: Claire Davidson, Hallie Davidson
The Duet Family Life Assembly of God Katy, TX Superior
  Group Members: Joy Foster, Aaron Perez
The King's Strings Central Assembly of God Springfield, MO Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Naomi Benecasa , Rosemarie Benecasa
The King's Twin Calvary Church Maumee, OH Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Andrea Darmahkasih, Andrew Darmahkasih
Tulsa Carbondale Carbondale Assembly of God Tulsa, OK Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Jennifer Dunn, Alex Jones, Brendan Layton, Andrew McQuary, Greg Rathbone