2007 National Fine Arts Festival - Indianapolis, IN



Puppetry Group



Name Church Location Rating
2007 AD Shield of Faith Assembly of God Pflugerville, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Jennifer Akanoh, Jacob Brown, Jennifer Brown, Katherine Brown, David Gonzalez, Ashley Kimmel, Natasha Kimmel, Jenna Lockhart, Marshall Taylor, Geovanny Villamar
Alright Minier Assembly of God Minier, IL Superior
  Group Members: Jenae Dearing, Carrie King, Heather Morrow, Abigail Schmidgall, Lydia Schmidgall, Rachel Schmidgall, Beulah Thacker, Jeremiah Thacker, Emily Zehr
Armed Forces First Assembly of God Sahuarita, AZ Superior
  Group Members: Iliana Camacho, Rebecca Estrada , Savannah McFadden, Joshua Place, Tyler Place
Arms & Legs Calvary Church Assemblies of God Fellowship Greensboro, NC Superior
  Group Members: Abby Barclay, Hannah Capps, Ashley Hobson, Karis Kevorkian, Bethany Miller, Phil Stringer, James Wolter
Awkward ODD Puppet People South Hills Assembly of God Bethel Park, PA Superior
  Group Members: Danielle Duncan, Sarah Henderson, Aiesha Husaini, Katie Ocel, Brandon Powell, Marissa Swiech
Bartlesville Spirit Church Bartlesville, OK Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Miranda Burks, Timothy Hagan, Zack Minor, Lindsay Wootton
Battle Creek First Assembly of God First Assembly of God Battle Creek, MI Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Janelle Boyer, Jessica French, Christine Howrey, Emilia Medrano, Michael Medrano, Stephanie Medrano, Alex Odden
Belmont Friends Forever Belmont Assembly of God Chicago, IL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Alexandra Alers, Erik Pilman, Kate Pilman, Victoria Quintana, Emmanuel Rodriguez, Rebekah Rogado
Bethel Temple Bethel Temple Assembly of God Nolan, WV Superior
  Group Members: Billy Carrico, LeAnn Carrico, Sarah Hoffman, Cody Lee, Charis Robinette, Zachary Runyon, James Scott, Victoria Stepp, Ronni Sue Varney, Amber Waldrop
Calvary Church A/G Calvary Church Assemblies of God Fellowship Greensboro, NC Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Sarah Barker, Hayleigh Carroll, Katelyn Flowers, Brittney Hobson , Christina Loecher, Michaella Loecher, Shannon Smith, Matthew Taylor, Joey Wolter
Carpenter's Tools Loose Screws First Assembly of God Abingdon, IL Superior
  Group Members: Tiffany Colwell, Brooke Ginther, Sara Jones, Maisey Postin, Caleb Sherman, Merissa Shinn, Brad Siedel, Taylor Siedel, Shadrach Springer
CCC Puppeteers Generation Church Mesa, AZ Superior
  Group Members: Danielle Couch, Alyssa Hill, Dorothy Lason
Central Assembly Central Assembly of God Cumberland, MD Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Benjamin Cary, Joanna Cary, Grace Crawford, Lara Crawford, Crystal Moreland, Catherine Ryan, Matthew Wotring
Champs New Life Church Kokomo, IN Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Kimberly Dillman, Nicole Eckart, Ineke Honingh, Natasha Honingh, Kaitlyn Little, Miranda Middleton, Bethany Mooney, Ty Myers, Joy Sommers, Brian Stephenson
Cross Trainers First Assembly of God Troy, MO Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Ryne Bonn, Shane Bonn, Courtney Hager, April Laurence, Kyle Melton, Melissa Melton, Ethan Watson
Da Puppet Team First Assembly of God Fort Wayne, IN Superior
  Group Members: Nathan Jorris, Blair Zemaitis
Dothan First Assembly of God Dothan, AL Superior
  Group Members: Hannah Greene, Drew Gulledge, Michael Jones, Jeremy Manning, Trevor Twine, Trey Twine, Hannah Whigham
Floating Heads First Assembly of God Russellville, AR Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Paul Bradford, Garrison Cross, Matthew Hankins, Blake Miller, Caitlin Miller, Cannon Pellham, Samantha Reeves, Heather Rickman, Caitlyn Swain
Foam and Faith Faith Assembly of God Poughkeepsie, NY Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Megan Brainerd, Phoebe Bricker, Brian Cotton , Kristen Hanaburg, Alexis Hidalgo, Laura Wright, Victoria Wright, Christina Zahradnik
Glory Christian Life Church of the Assemblies of God Kensington, CT Superior
  Group Members: Andrea Agemy, Angela Bosco, Kisakye Edwards, Molly Martin, Ivana Mazzaferro, Isabella Roberge, Chanel Shemeth, Leanne Shemeth
Habits Team Calvary Church Naperville, IL Superior
  Group Members: Ivy Dye, Caitlyn Gauthier, Emma Harrington, Grace Harrington, Emily Killacky, Dana Richards, Alli Selvey
Hagoloo Puppet Crew Assembly of God Oologah, OK Superior
  Group Members: Whitney Bauer, Ariel Jensen, Andrea Rhoades, Kathryn Rodgers, Ambrosia Sisco, Katelyn Smith, Sarah Tyson, Bonnie Wickham
Hands of War Appleton First Assembly of God Brewton, AL Superior
  Group Members: Malary Booker, Amanda Chavers, Whitney Douglas, Jacob Gunter, Wesley Hammac, Jordyn Madden, Kristin Tyree, Keary Watts
Hands Up For Jesus The Tiffany Fellowship Assemblies of God Kansas City, MO Superior
  Group Members: Kristina Butts, Elizabeth Cassity, Brittanee Coulter, Joel Cullen, Natalie Kurtz
Hands-Free First Assembly of God Russellville, AR Superior
  Group Members: Ty Chilcoat, Kyle Heathcoat, Robert McIntyre, Alex Threlkeld, Brennan Warren
HATTS Assembly of God Industry, IL Superior
  Group Members: Khristy Derry, Misty Derry, Elijah Keck, Josh Keck, Sarah Keck, Ashley Miller, Caleb Ruby, Ethan Ruby, Angel Sabino
Heaven's Hands Word of Life Assembly of God San Angelo, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Shea Cantu, Gabby Garcia
His Kidz Hamilton Christian Ctr Bilingual AG Baltimore, MD Superior
  Group Members: Shannon Call, Jessica Cook
Hop Team Praise Assembly of God Pueblo, CO Superior
  Group Members: Ashley Casaus, LindaLee Gallegos, Ralyn Gonzales, Nathan Koury, Andrea Madrid, Devin Martinez, Candace Montoya, Jasmine Montoya, Donnie Mora
Jungle Fever Glad Tidings Assembly of God East Peoria, IL Superior
  Group Members: Brandon Andrews, Caylan Brooks, Kiley Brooks, Paige Brooks, Sarah Brooks, Abbey Hawkins, Laura Hawkins, Brianna Kellum, Nichole Nuttall, Erik Zimmerman
L.I.G.H.T.H.O.U.S.E. First Assembly of God Garden City, KS Superior
  Group Members: Luke Chavez, Sara Chavez, Chelsey Crouch, Heather Franco, Brynna Ingalls, Katherine Romero, Abram Sanchez, Tomas Sanchez, Scott Sonnenberg, Madison Witzke
Let's Go & Company Harvest Outreach Church of the Assemblies of God Wahpeton, ND Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Morgan Biel, Sara Boomgaarden, Dacie Essig, Kaliesha Jawaski, Keah Jawaski, Bobbi Jones, Amanda Jost, Cassandra Pratt, Chris Samuels
Lightin Fires Jefferson Assembly of God Meriden, KS Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Abbey Bruner, David Bruner, Micah Duncan, Brayden Moore, Sierra Rice, Thomas (T.J.) Ryan IV
Living Hope Living Hope Assembly of God Waterloo, NY Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Melissa Heaton, Alyssa Tucker
Mighty Hands Journey Church Colleyville, TX Superior
  Group Members: Vanessa Easley, Brianna Howard, Colby Hudson, Mandy Mowery, Jillian Reedy, Preston Reedy, Breanna Ward, Brittany Ward, Britney Wolther
Monte Cristo Calvary Worship Center of the Assemblies of God Austin, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Mario Gutierrez, Cory Pollock, Chelsea Scriber, Brittney Williams
No Legs First Assembly of God Ashland, AL Superior
  Group Members: Gussie Bell, Brianna Coleman, Niki Hester, Jessika Hill, Jordan Paris, Nadine Strother
No Strings Attached Dayspring Assembly of God Bowling Green, OH Superior
  Group Members: Jeremy Albrecht, Kaylee Applegarth, Devin Cooper, Logan Hecklinger, Rachel Pearson, Rebekah Pearson
Off the Water Assembly of God Ozark, MO Superior
  Group Members: Katelyn Austin, Courteney Greenhaw, Rachel Jones, Alyssa Roten
Pampa 1st Assembly First Assembly of God Pampa, TX Superior
  Group Members: Andrea Dewbre, Austin Farrar, Hannah Lake, Eric Lewis, Alexandra Porter, Rebecca Porter
Party Time Crew Bethel Assembly of God Temple, TX Superior
  Group Members: Tanner Fausnacht, David Guerra, Madisson Kennedy, Jonathan Lang, Tiffany Rasmussen
Pepsi New Hope Assembly of God Urbandale, IA Superior
  Group Members: Diana Bougher, Shelbie Caldwell, Joey Fitzpatrick, Kassie Fortney, Jordan Henry, Zach Hill, Bailey McIntosh, Nicole McIntosh, Shana Lynne Smith
Phone Books Bethel Life Center Assembly of God Wichita, KS Superior
  Group Members: Taylore Eisenhauer, Amanda Flowers, Clarissa Isaacs, Jimmie Jayroe, Nicole Mahanay, Stephen Morton
Pray about It Christian Life Church of the Assemblies of God Kensington, CT Superior
  Group Members: Rachel Benson , Michael Casanelli, Olivia Duch, Taziah Kenney , Katelyn Long, Megan Mazzaferro, Kimberly Sulla
Pray NOW Faith Assembly of God Uniontown, PA Superior
  Group Members: Alexis Allen, Sierra Allen, Joshua Arison
Puppet Apostles Westside Assembly of God Davenport, IA Superior
  Group Members: Cassandra Byers, Michael Byers, Natasha Byers, Megan Faison, Mary Peters, Andy Robertson, Arron Robertson, Nathan Robertson, Thomas Villinis, Anna Wicks
Puppet Mania Life Point Church Hammond, IN Superior
  Group Members: Andrew Berg, Stephanie Hanyzewski, Andrew Kondrat, Jonathon Lawrence, Grant Listro
Puppet Punks Maranatha Assembly of God Andrews, TX Superior
  Group Members: Chelsea Bolch, Matthew Cagle, Alison Revelez, Caleb Sandoval, Alexis Trevino, Stephen Williamson
Raisin' Hands #1 Grace World Outreach Church Brooksville, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Crystal Heath, Josh Markham, Shelby Petruzzi, Niki Pirola, Morgan Pollock, Bonnie Whealton, Tiffany Wilkerson
Raisin' Hands #2 Grace World Outreach Church Brooksville, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Nathan Essick, Christopher Frazier, Carrie Heath, Hannah Lewis, Daniel McTaque, Marissa Pilolli, Jetaime Rolland, James Shiver, Corey Weaver, Jesse Wheeles
Relent North Parkway Assembly of God Pekin, IL Superior
  Group Members: Rebecca Anderson, Alena Dolen, Emily Hoerr
Righteous Revolution Orchard Springs Fellowship Aspers, PA Superior
  Group Members: Chandler Monelli, Christian Monelli
Riverside Church Riverside Church Sebastian, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Carlee Baker, Amanda DeFrancisco, Caleb Freeman, Makinzey Gambell, Jeremey Ganter, Danielle Giresi, Matthew Lane, Nathan Smith, Alyson Tobin, Derek Tobin
S.W.A.T. Iglesia Cristiana Misericordia Laredo, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Alex Garcia, Irma Gonzalez, Priscilla Gonzalez, Joshua Leal, Matthew Martinez, Ricky Mijon, Jordan Miller, Emma Serrano, Valeria Valenzuela, Celeste Zamarran
Shynski's Calvary Assembly of God Crystal Lake, IL Superior
  Group Members: Caleb Mushynski, Micah Mushynski, Suzanna Ruth Mushynski
Spumoni Macaroni Bethel Life Center Assembly of God Wichita, KS Superior
  Group Members: Elizabeth Allee, Taylor Anaya, Tiffany Day, Emily Gill, Katie Jayroe, Sarah Johnston, Ruthanna McFarlane
The Felt-Tips Bellshire Assembly of God Nashville, TN Superior
  Group Members: Courtney Hufham, Bradlee McBrayar, Lucus McBrayar, Jennifer Moore, Ashley Perry, April Wiley
The Shack Puppet Team Harvest Time Assembly of God Sherman, TX Superior
  Group Members: Abigail Austin, Victoria Austin, Jordan Bardee, Taylor Fowler, Jordan Lee, Justin Lee, Timothe Robertson
The Surfing Sunday Schoolers Lewiston Assembly of God Lewiston, NY Superior
  Group Members: Angelina Baratta, Emily Rugg, Ashley Serianni, Alison Wilkins, Rebecca Wilkins
The Talking Heads First Assembly of God Lancaster, PA Superior
  Group Members: Jordan Brown, Cullen Dosch, Eddie Mowery, Holly Winter
The Three Puppeteers Central Assembly of God Springfield, MO Superior
  Group Members: Naomi Benecasa , Rosemarie Benecasa, Mary Detrick
Traveling Mercies The Church at Chapelhill Dunwoody Dunwoody, GA Superior
  Group Members: Heather Arcuri, Joseph Arcuri, Nick Cabero, Sarah Sundell
Trinity Puppets Trinity Church of the Assemblies of God Cedar Hill, TX Superior
  Group Members: Ariel Espinoza, Travis Nielsen, Catherine Williams
Truth Truth Assembly of God Chariton, IA Superior
  Group Members: Taylor Morrison, Amanda Snider, Rachel White
U-Turn Youth Cornerstone Assembly of God Boynton, PA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Keesha Fazenbaker, Kelsie Marker, Matthew McKenzie, Daniel Short, Lacey Swauger, Whitney Thomas, Samuel Wiley