2007 National Fine Arts Festival - Indianapolis, IN



Percussion Ensemble



Name Church Location Rating
4 Wingers Roswell Assembly of God Roswell, GA Superior
  Group Members: Thomas Cadwell, Vincent Guagliardo, Kevin Wilde
Akron Springfield Springfield Assembly of God Akron, OH Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Gina Arroyo, Lauren Beltz, April Howard, Angela Locastro, Andrew Monroe, Jenny Pittman, Lauren Reeves, Rachel Rummell, Jordin Shannon
Akron Springfield #2 Springfield Assembly of God Akron, OH Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Katie Brooker, Philip Burt, Kristen Giaquinto, Marissa Johnson, Tyler Kenepp, Nina Kern, Nicole Reed, Katie Serbin
Akron Springfield #3 Springfield Assembly of God Akron, OH Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Nicole Croston, Peter Edwards, Michael Giacomoni, Leila Hallenbeck, Autumn Howard, Stephanie Merchant
Bethel Worship Center Bethel Worship Center Wetumpka, AL Superior
  Group Members: Jayme Denison, Sarah Ewbank, Bradley Funderburk, Matthew Hartzog, Michael Lashley, Dwayne Mann, Jessica Mitchell, Wendy Owings, Mara Phillips, Hillary Rhoades
Big Pink Drum North Highland Assembly of God Columbus, GA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Rebekah Houseknecht, Ray Marcum, Victoria Mendez, Thomas Paul, Shanelle Rodriguez, John-Todd Van Hove
Blue Humans Bethel Assembly of God Temple, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Lincoln Faulkner, Sterling Faulkner, Adam McCoy, Evan McCoy, Allyson Muston, Garrett Muston
CAGY Crew Carbondale Assembly of God Tulsa, OK Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Dyce Applegate, Bejamin Atkinson, Carlton Cook, Jordan Dunn, Caysie Fitzgerald, Chaz Marler, Shane Marler, Beka Ogle
Covina AB5 Assembly of God Covina, CA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Carolyn Allbaugh, Rachel Allbaugh, Joel Bundy, Lydia Bundy, Rachel Bundy
Debbie McPherson Grand Rapids First Assembly of God Grand Rapids, MI Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Heather Assink, Skye Berry, Alyssa Dejong, Shawana Gant, Amber Jones, Sarah King, Jane McLemore, Racheal Schwartz, Lauren Spencer, Kate Zwier
Divine Solders Assembly of God Hempstead, NY Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Kadean Blake, Keronia Blake, Jordan-Anthony Channer, Tiffany Channer, Peter Hazle, Gabrielle Miller, Jheanelle Miller, Neil Muir, Stephen Muir, Dwight Williams
Djembe Chapel Springs Assembly of God Church Bristow, VA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Noah Moore, Daniel Slovich, Daniel Tavani, Stephen Tavani
Duck Tape Trinity Assembly of God White Hall, WV Superior
  Group Members: Joshua Dzielski, Logan Owens, Isaiah Tipton, Blake Walker
Ezekiel Glad Tidings Assembly of God West Lawn, PA Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Jeremy Sarna, Andrew Young
Fish in a Bowl Bethel Church Rapid City, SD Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Kaleb Britton, Jordan Walter
Inside Out Outreach of Love Church Springtown, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: KC Andrews, Ashley Brackett, Tony Craven, Cory Knight, Travis Little, Brooklynn Veazey, Cameron Veazey
L!FE Christian Life Fellowship Santa Fe, NM Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Carina Carmona, Daniel Griego, Rosa Griego, Dom Oliaro, Elandra Roybal, Ashlee Santos, Vanessa Tercero
Messiah's Messengers Templo Bethel Asambleas De Dios Pharr, TX Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Culberto Barbosa, Adrian Cantu, Stephanie Clark, Amy Dimas, Jesua Herrera , Jose Morales, Alfredo Villareal
Mustang the Bridge The Bridge Assembly of God Mustang, OK Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Tyler Adams, Jerred Bauer, Dillon Francis, Mac McClure, Dalton Miller, Zaquery Thomas, Kyle Varney
Phoenix Dream City Church Phoenix Phoenix, AZ Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Stephen Hutson, Derek Jackson
Prison Break The Caring Place Indianapolis, IN Superior
  Group Members: Kaela Allen, Drew Beechler, Jordan Furr, Danielle Neal, Jacob Papp, Adam Stoll, Lauren Temple, Nic Temple, Samuel Vaughn
PULSE Christian Life Fellowship AG Port Edwards, WI Superior
  Group Members: Presley Carlson, Christopher Cleworth, Victoria DeGroot, Kyle Freeberg, Megan Galliford, Sara Hall, Hannah Janssen, Kayla Janssen, Rachel Janssen, Vinnie Santora
Raize Da Praize Carpenter's Shop Church Ahoskie, NC Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Joe Askew, Jessica Daniels, Kendra Daniels, Charlie Everette, Daniel Foreman, Emmanuel Foreman, Shalay Garcia, Jonathan Lee
Recycle First Assembly of God Sikeston, MO Superior
  Group Members: Jared Brown, Samantha Jones, Micheal King, Aaron Klimmek, Jayme Milam, Nathan Rodgers, Ryan Wright
Salvage Yard Minier Assembly of God Minier, IL Superior
  Group Members: Jenae Dearing, Heather Morrow, Abigail Schmidgall, Adriel Schmidgall, Anna Schmidgall, Lydia Schmidgall, Rachel Schmidgall, Heather Shrum, Jeremiah Thacker, Lydia Zehr
Soldiers for Christ Silver Spring Assembly Silver Spring, MD Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Jessica Akyea, Victoria Charles, Priscilla Creppy, Lauren Davis, Khris-Ann Small , Leisa Small, Betelhem Taye
Soul Harvest Rock AG Church Thornton, CO Superior
  Group Members: Delina Czipulis, William Dubus, Allyson Dunham, Sydni Dunham, Taylor Ellsworth, Madeline Jones, Trista Plata, Daniel Reed, Brook Thompson
Step Up Westchester Christian Worship Center White Plains, NY Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Grace Jefferson, Harry Jefferson, Khadija Marks, Elizabeth Sanchez, Stephanie Sanchez
Steve Moerdyk Grand Rapids First Assembly of God Grand Rapids, MI Superior with Honors
  Group Members: David Berry, Grace Buck, Thomas Fountain, Miriam Hayes, Molly McLemore, Kacey Mockerman, Steven Moerdyk, Thomas Palumbo, Kate Possehl, Dana Spencer
STOMP Calvary Church Maumee, OH Superior
  Group Members: Rachel McGinnis, Bailey Steel, Brandy Steel, David Thigpen, Chelsea Vandervlucht, Kayla Vandervlucht
Syncopated First Assembly of God Lexington, KY Superior
  Group Members: Audra Buckel, Isaac Durham, Josiah Durham, Lucia Durham, Trinity Durham, Josh Kelly, Mark Laufenburger, Lorie Powell
The Drumline Faith Assembly of God Orlando, FL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Andrew Chamberlin, Kristy gonzales, Naheer Mirza, Andrew Pagano, Matthew Rodriguez, Jovann Roussel, Nahshon Thomas
The Office The Caring Place Indianapolis, IN Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Brandon Adams, Darrell Coleman, Justin Flanagan, Luke Furr, Brooke Glover, Lamont Glover, II, Stephanie Hayes, Adam Phillips, Taylor Temple
Upper Room Stomp Team Upper Room Assembly of God Miami, FL Superior
  Group Members: Takarah Bennett, Anthony DeJesus, Jorge Marrero, Amanda McFadden, Brian Montgomery, Frederick Montgomery, Kendall Roach, Khambrel Roach, Shannon Taylor, Tina Thomas
Uth Ringers Evangel Temple Springfield, MO Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Clare Fielding, Cydney Fielding, Sarah Mittelstadt, Katie Zeh
X-Con Steppers Christian Assembly Yonkers, NY Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Dashara Carter, Shimar Clements, Kameesha Davis, Katika Davis, Kenyatta Davis, BriAnna Espinoza
Young Troop Harvest Christian Center Chicago, IL Superior with Honors
  Group Members: Nike Omogiate, Akua Sarhene, Galone Teah, Sehlone Teah, Latrice Tripp