2014 National Fine Arts Festival - Columbus, OH



Christian Band



Name Church Location Rating
A Midnight View Bethel Assembly Carlisle, PA Excellent
  Group Members: Sam Clepper, Jake Dotson, Nick Peterson, Timmy Winters
Acetylene Bread of Life Assembly of God Westminster, MA Excellent
  Group Members: Leighton Moylan, Ian O'Connor, Noah O'Connor
Band of Brothers Church on the Hill Chaska, MN Excellent
  Group Members: Noah Schmitt, Samson Schmitt, Titus Schmitt
Beneath the Seraphim Bethel Assembly of God Temple, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Karissa Boone, Matthew Fetterhoff, Jacob Hughes, Richard Hughes
Controlled Chaos Allison Park Church of the Assembly of God Allison Park, PA Superior
  Group Members: Ryan Allen, Freddy Hewitt, Caleb Leake, Sarah McAtee, Colin Robinson
Elevation Woodland Church Brownstown, MI Excellent
  Group Members: Noah Beaudrie, Zachary Darville, David Price, Marshall Sandum, Melody Warda, Phillip Warda
Freeze Frame Calvary Assembly Beckley, WV Excellent
  Group Members: Cameron Boggs, Josh Johnson, Zachory Priddy, Mason Stanley, Chanson Wallace
From Dust Grace Assembly of God Bel Air, MD Excellent
  Group Members: Benjamin Luckett, John Mazziott, Mark Reuter, Daniel Turing, Charles Wohlert
From the Hill Valley Christian Center Dublin, CA Excellent
  Group Members: Will Kizanis, Bryce McKee, Elijah Merrell, Saiki Roy, Taylor Valci, Rhea Williams
Immerse Evangel Assembly of God Williamsville, NY Excellent
  Group Members: Alayna Clementi, Joe Foglia, Ryan Kick, Joshua MacTarnaghan, Culin Wambsganss
In Shadows Calvary Christian Center Ormond Beach, FL Superior
  Group Members: Jeremiah Cronin, Cayla Cue, Joselyn Dontfraid, Jordan Kaplan, David Lawrence, Joseph Morris, Andrew Sharp
K.Y.B. Word of Life Assembly of God Springfield, VA Excellent
  Group Members: Sam Aberra, Daniel Flores, Daniela Rambal, Melissa Stamp, Brett Walking-Eagle
Kingdoms Collide Life Assembly Mount Juliet, TN Excellent
  Group Members: Asher Benson, Tyler McManus, Eli Price, Dean Smith, Ashten Winfee
Little Bit of Time CFA Church Concord, NC Excellent
  Group Members: Tiffany Campbell, Jonathan DeJesus, Joseph DeJesus, John Ellis, Joshua Little, Jon Spears, Devin Walker
Magnetic Eyes Glad Tidings Assembly of God Ocoee, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Caleb Fobes, Wyatt Peterson, Christina Santos, Timothy Tillman, Sebastian White
One Step Closer Centro Cristiano Sion El Paso, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Daniel Amaro, Robert William Cardiel, Roger Corrales, Marco Davila, Shaylee Gomez, Jennifer Hardgrove, Miriam Abigail Medina
Outlet Assembly of God Shrewsbury, PA Excellent
  Group Members: Edward Beihl, Mallory Blankenship, Matthew Blankenship, Emily Rivers, Jacob Rivers, Aaron Wida
Ozaukee Mountain Folk Band North Shore Assembly Mequon, WI Superior
  Group Members: Micah Baumeister, Noah Baumeister, Kati Cwikla, Josh Hickey, Erin Hogan, Cordy Larsen, Juliette Larsen, Will Pfrang, Louie Schurrer, Nick Will
Persuasive Salesmen Faith Assembly of God Orlando, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Xavier LaTorre, Jonathan Morales, Nicholas Murphy, Jonathan Reyes, Kyle Timian
Phillip & the Three Amigos LifePoint Church an Assemblies of God Flwshp Magnolia, TX Superior
  Group Members: Phillip Conchola, Drew Jones, Sterling Polnick, Jacob Ray
Project Redemption Seacoast Chapel of the Assemblies of God Saco, ME Excellent
  Group Members: Scott Mason Batchelder JR., Bobbie- Jean Mariello, Jeremiah Mariello
Rad Hatters North Providence Assembly of God North Providence, RI Excellent
  Group Members: Matthew Caforio, Danny Palow, Vinny Pina
Red Makes White Glad Tidings Assembly of God Lake Charles, LA Superior
  Group Members: Caleb Erickson, Jared Hawkins, Jacob Kline, Cedric Long, David Simien
Returning Broken Lifechurch Birmingham Birmingham, AL Excellent
  Group Members: Austin Black, Donnovan Bramlett, Drew Johnson, Alex Sisson
S.O.S. Living Water Fellowship Kissimmee, FL Good
  Group Members: Marc-Anthony Conde, Jeanine Diaz, Sean Diaz, Landon Gavern, Janisse Quinones, Frankie Ramos
Sirens Via Church Mesa, AZ Excellent
  Group Members: Troy Davis, Ryan Holms, Ashley Theesfeld, Joshua Theesfeld, Madyson Theesfeld, Mikalah Theesfeld
Souled Out! Hope Church Bettendorf, IA Excellent
  Group Members: Josh Axtell, Corinne DeVries, Miranda Erickson, Lauren Gravert, Akpevweoghene Ikoba
Standing Room Only Generations Church Tallahassee, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Shannon Bloemsma, Pierce Cloninger, Lance Feagley, Blaine Fieler, Dalton Lambert, Stephanie Rodriguez, Brandon Skeens
Student Life First Assembly of God Joliet, IL Excellent
  Group Members: Makailah Arvin, Isaiah Feliciano, Alexa Feltman, Joyce Jalata, Michael Masokas, Lucas McGrew, Justin Mendoza
Tell All Your Friends Victory Christian Flwshp Assembly of God Audubon, PA Superior
  Group Members: Jane Akintoye, Byron Battle, Gitau Kimani, Andrew Neimetz
Ten Friends Tri-County Worship Center Bethel, PA Superior
  Group Members: Caleb Anthony, Matthew Baker, Stephen Baker, Kalie Ocasio, Leanna Ocasio, Shiann Reimert, Hunter Reinheimer, Esther Shive, Kristianna West, Loretta White
The Awakening Restoration Church Saint Peters, MO Excellent
  Group Members: Jac Carnett, Reece Cartwright, Riley Cartwright, Leah Henderson, Warren Henderson, Samuel Rodriguez, Arianna Schrey, Lacey Venice
The Band Gillian Auburn Hills Christian Center Auburn Hills, MI Excellent
  Group Members: Caleb Eubanks, Emily Imbrunone, Seth Imbrunone, Benjamin Nelson, Anthony Shaffer
The Found Crossroads Community Cathedral East Hartford, CT Excellent
  Group Members: Austin Aparicio, Jazlyn Card, Anna Essick, Caleb Essick, Frankie Hernandez, Madison McCool, Morgan McCool
The Fuse Ft. Glaarangellby Life Assembly of God Saint Cloud, MN Excellent
  Group Members: Aaron Bartlett, Glenna Jaede, Abigail Knight, Elliot Knight, Angela Stirling
The Rebellion River Church Haysville, KS Excellent
  Group Members: Bethany Coleman, Brooklyn Coleman, Caleb Coleman, Ashley Goldermann
The Redeemed Freedom Hill Community Church Malden, MA Superior
  Group Members: Sergio Aureli, Erika Furtado, Austin Gittens, Jessica Reyes
The Society Church of Hope Sarasota, FL Superior
  Group Members: Zaki Elhajoui, John Gonzalez, Ashton Groover, Chandler Groover, Isaiah Rivera
The Upper Room Project First Assembly of God Chillicothe, OH Superior
  Group Members: Nick Bradley, Halle Elliott, Noah Elliott, Major Maughmer, Jay Scott, Taylor Wallingford
To Fly Again Bethel Assembly of God Temple, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Joseph Aragon, Jacob Baumgartner, Callie Flores, Samantha Gillespie, Megan Richard
Unworthy Servants Assembly of God State College, PA Excellent
  Group Members: Joseph Lange, Elizabeth Reigel, Jake Stormer, David Weaver III
We Will All Be Changed The Oaks Fellowship Red Oak, TX Superior
  Group Members: Dylan Bray, Luc Co, Ian Magruder, Kyle Weir, Dakota Wilson, Emily Woods, Natali Woods
Wild I Am Northwest Assembly Bentonville Bentonville, AR Superior
  Group Members: Carter Burns, Kathryn Byrd, Elena Espinoza, Katie Hall, Jonathan Hogate, Bayleigh Olson, Beau Packnett, Jake Smith, Rachel Zimmerman
Wimpy Skimpy Trinity Assembly of God Johnston, RI Excellent
  Group Members: Alvaro Cardoza, Cody Chambers, Marc Currier, Jonathan Maaz, Joshua Reyes