2019 National Fine Arts Festival - Orlando, FL



Percussion, Unconventional



Name Church Location Rating
*HaHa* Classic Oatmeal Woodland Church Brownstown, MI Excellent
  Group Members: Haley Clark, Gabriel Dalpiaz, Izabella Dalpiaz, Daniel O'Connor, Alyssa Puschmann, Anna Puschmann, Caleb Sandum, Ben Syverson, Grant Valentine
All Nations City Center Church Assemblies of God Lenexa, KS Excellent
  Group Members: Oluwaseun Abilogun, Joshua Huayaban, Justin Preston, Daylen Scott, Maddox Voss
Anointed Beats Church Alive of the Assemblies of God Raleigh, NC Superior
  Group Members: Olivia Birky, Andy Henderson, Ava Johnson, Julia Johnson, Judah Lee, Jonah Mullins, Naomi Palmieri, Jerick Quijano, Brooklyn Reeves, Andrew Wilson
Axiom Youth with Intertwined Calvary Assembly of God Walkersville, MD Excellent
  Group Members: Ayode Abraham, Elaina Ferguson, Stefani Fout, Tony Hernandez, Joel Hopkins, Haiden Nail, Carson Smith
Axiom Youth with Like Minded Creatures Calvary Assembly of God Walkersville, MD Excellent
  Group Members: Jonathan Bernal, Sara DeAndrades, Tiffani Fout, Isabella Martinez, Simeon Nelson, Jordan Phillips
Beats by J Church Alive of the Assemblies of God Raleigh, NC Superior
  Group Members: Sophia Birky, Brenden Bishop, Joseph Cecil, Anastasia DiMondi, John Gannon, Isabelle Henderson, Rachel Poindexter, Alanna Walker, Lyndsay Walker, Keanna Womble
Bwood Beats Braeswood Assembly of God Houston, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Josh Bangura, Wayne Ellis, Durable Etuk, Carlos Joya, Jeremiah Matthews, Jeffrey Odigie, Presley Okpuzor, Abraham Sadiq, Orlando Serrano
C.G. Celebration Church Lakeville, MN Excellent
  Group Members: Evan Deyo, Roman Deyo, Isaac Griffin, Ashton Heath, Joshua Musyoka, Emmanuella Vogne, Eunice Vogne
Chimwemwe Allison Park Church of the Assembly of God Allison Park, PA Superior
  Group Members: Canaan Brownlee, Sean Donlan, Lachlan King, Liam King, Lleyton King, Josh Krills, Joel Larson
Clean Up on Aisle 7 Church of All Nations Boca Raton, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Androff Cesar, Stacy Joseph, Daniel Oliveira, Greg Prosper, Mally Prosper, Joey Suero
David and Goliath Bayou Blue Assembly of God Houma, LA Excellent
  Group Members: Hallie Boudreaux, Braylin Gaudin, Emma Geist, Porscha Geist, Gabriel Kelley, Zachary Pierce, Tyree Smith, Cyera Swan
Detention 850 Generations Church Tallahassee, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Gavin Bush, Ethan Estep, Gabrielle Gilbert, Brian Kunkel, Matthew Kunkel, Kaya Meredith, Madyson Meredith, Nicole Schneggenburger, Kaylee Williams
Drum Wars River City Community Ch Jacksonville, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Cassie Chandler, Desiree Febus, Kristopher Graham, Trenatie Johnson, Skiler Page, Bryson Pierce, Payton Pruitt, Ava Shook, Skyler Sutton, Brooke Williams
Elevate New Life Assembly of God Lehigh Acres, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Hannah Freire, Morgan Prieto, Destalee Sands, Kristen Sands, Polina Sands, Macya Shackleford, Alena Stevenson, Breanna Tharp
Here Comes The Boom Ivan Assembly of God Crawfordville, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Grace Andrews, Jayden Castineira, Kohl Pippin, Lainey Smith, Ashlynne Thompson, Ben Vaughn, Bradley Vaughn, Emma Vaughn, Olivia Vaughn
Ignite Fire Jubilee Christian Center Fairfax, VA Superior
  Group Members: Destin Danquah, Juliana Dawdy, Julianna Geary, Tayler Hutson, Alex Long, Samantha Maylett, Madison Shand, Caleb Villatoro, Samuel Wheeler, Josiah Zayas
Illuminate Stomp Calvary Temple Wayne, NJ Excellent
  Group Members: Steven Bartley, Joel Botros, Anthony Condegni, Caleb Cook, Alejandro Gabela, Marcus Rivera, Matthew Rivera
Image Beats First Assembly of God Robertsdale, AL Excellent
  Group Members: Aubry Lassitter, Austin Lassitter, Eli Lynn, Tanner Lynn, Jordan Pitts
Jailhouse Beat Glad Tidings Church Dunn, NC Excellent
  Group Members: James Alphin, Callan Core, Gary Eason, Jackson Lanier, Samuel Medlin, Wyatt Medlin, Brock Parker, Ty Strickland, John West
Justus The CHAMP Lifehouse Church Hernando, MS Excellent
  Group Members: Justus Sullivan
Light of the World First Assembly of God Russellville, AR Excellent
  Group Members: Caleb Bradley, Chase Canfield, Landon Canfield, Caden Lemley, Samuell Manning, Isaiah Walker
Morgan Walden Bayside Community Ch of the Assemblies of God Kingston, WA Excellent
  Group Members: Morgan Walden
No Limits Davison Assembly of God Davison, MI Excellent
  Group Members: Aaron Boyle, Andrew Keeler, Isabelle Keeler, Joel Luke, Libby Luke, Katie Oppenheim, Bradley Rainwater, Elizabeth Rainwater, Brooklyn Starr
North vs South Bridgewood Church Clarkston, MI Excellent
  Group Members: Colin Davis, Taylor Dirden, Danny Giordano, Ellie Giordano, Reed Guilmette, Brock Heilig, Paige Heilig, Zachary Jones, Carter Lewis, Lydia Lienhardt
Once Upon a Baby Shark Mercy Gate Church Mont Belvieu, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Daniel Armenta, Colton Walker, Cooper Wickert, Noah Williams
Outcry Southside Assembly of God Lakeland, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Jacob Cheney, Hunter Harrison, Joshua Johnston, Tyler Lesnick, Nathaniel Rivera, Riley Wiggins
Revive Percussion Spring First Church Spring, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Timothy Baines, Cameron Eisfeldt, Faith Graeve, Thomas Graeve, Kamryn Kindley, Michael Ministero, Jason Royer, Chinaza-Zoey Ukaobasi
Rumble Grace Fellowship Bogart, GA Excellent
  Group Members: Atalie Bufford, Julia Erickson, Alegerd Howard, Abbie Jennings, Caden Moore, Caleb Moore, Keira Moore, CJ Neely, Ashlee Townsend, Sarah Beth Townsend
Salt - Chosen Generation Trinity Assembly of God Lanham, MD Excellent
  Group Members: Tino Cione IV, Ikenna Ikechi, Uchenna Ikechi, Jamine Mansaray, Daniel Martins, Alexander Morgan, Solomon Onyukwu
Salvage Yard Minier Assembly of God Minier, IL Excellent
  Group Members: Kyliee Bohnert, Amiah King, Hunter King, Sierra King, Ellie Schmidgall, Merle Schmidgall, Michael Welch, Ragean Woollen
Straight out of Stompton First Assembly of God Mansfield, OH Excellent
  Group Members: Bryce Hubbard, Scott Jones, Victoria Jones, Claire Mounts, Nathan Sunderland Jr., Matthew Sutter
Team 808 Faith Assembly of God Orlando, FL Superior
  Group Members: Axel Alvarado, Christian Arroyo, Joshua Eccleston, Brody LaCoe, Marissa Lopez, Anthony Matos, Guilherme Matos, Caleb Ortiz, Julian Perez, Enrique Prado
Teen Challenge: Pluto GA Columbus TC Columbus, GA Excellent
  Group Members: Zoe Capehart, Tamirra Difulvio, Annie Huynh, Kaia Kurdna, Jordan Lightfoot, Mary Katherine Markham, Anna Rose Nickerson, Skylar Wenk
The Miracle Beats Grace Outreach Center Rio Rancho, NM Excellent
  Group Members: Leah Archuleta, Colton Barnard, Kaid Kronbeck, Gabriel Montoya, Julian Montoya, Ava Rea, Jeremiah Stark, Laizel Stark
Thrive City Church Jacksonville, IL Superior
  Group Members: Joline Cox, Lashae Cox
Vinyl Tap Faith Chapel Assembly of God O Fallon, MO Excellent
  Group Members: Caleb Gilbert, Colton Grimshaw, Michelle Mayhall, Miles Seidel
Walla Walla Lakeside Assembly of God Shelby Township, MI Superior
  Group Members: Nicholas Addy, Nicole Campbell, Andrew Giordano, Dylan Hawes, Jeryl Juarez, Miranda Traxler, Olivia Traxler, Grace Zauner
We Don't Have a Name Bethel Church Blackwood, NJ Superior
  Group Members: Marissa Alberto, David Barcklow, Rachel Jager, Juliana Kappre, Stephen Kappre, Jacob Loomis, Grace Nelson, Olivia Nelson, Nii Sackar, Giovanni Williams
Wild Things Faith Chapel Assembly of God O Fallon, MO Excellent
  Group Members: Boyd Dillon, Kenadee Green, Chloe Grimshaw, Kaitlynn Jacobs, Kealy McFarland, Sophia Riley, Maci Thornton
young movement beats Vida City Church Houston Assembly of God Houston, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Daniel Arias, Andrew Bonilla, Jeffrey Garcia, Jason Martinez, Hugo Suarez, Adrian Vega