2022 National Fine Arts Festival - Orlando, FL



Children's Lesson Group



Name Church Location Rating
A Spell With Belle Calvary Assembly of God Dover, DE Superior
  Group Members: Gabriel Barker, Annika Bassett, Alex Benton, Niah Culp, Norissa Howard, Carmen Paz
Band of Misfits with a backwards M Lakeview Assembly of God Hot Springs, AR Excellent
  Group Members: Colby Harper, Madison Terry
Bedtime Boogie Harvest Fellowship of Albuquerque Albuquerque, NM Superior
  Group Members: Ariana Derrick, Brianna Gutierrez, Rudy Gutierrez, Angel Serrano, Gabriella Serrano
BWOOD KIDS: A DAY AT THE MUSEUM Braeswood Assembly of God Houston, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Iyanu Akanbi, Nia Huey, Baldwin Odigie
CapitalYTH_Bismarck_Kids_lesson Capital Christian Church Bismarck, ND Superior
  Group Members: Kalee Gilman-Fuqua, Carrie LaDuke, Jenna LaDuke, Jackson Logan, Jacob Logan, Kenedi Peltz, Keira Simonson, Cooper Wolverton
Citizen Kids Citizen Church Albuquerque, NM Excellent
  Group Members: Justin Brown, Kate Steffan
Echo Youth Ministries Assembly of God Cedar Bluff, VA Superior
  Group Members: Kaylee Charles, Emma Cline, Cody McClain
Focus Four Focus Church Sun Prairie, WI Superior
  Group Members: Radley Foldhazi, Reegan Foldhazi, Rydon Foldhazi, RyLe Foldhazi
Garden of Galatians Evangel Worship Center Assembly of God Marianna, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Kenzie Hicks, Caden Jackson, Liberty Jordan, Ryan Jordan, Victory Jordan, Sophia Nuccio
Gideon Up! North Parkway Assembly of God Pekin, IL Superior
  Group Members: Victoria Sohn, Izaiah Stafford
God Is Greater Harvest Assembly of God Lakeland, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Ethan Cox, Mya Diehl, Imani Ferrari, Christian Gonzalez, Kailynn Harris, Piper Kramper, Maya Ramos, Sarai Rodriguez
Godspeed Sneads Assembly of God Sneads, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Emily Brown, Gracyn Johnson, James Loftus, Carleigh Mayo, Rhiannon Suggs, Andrew Tindall, Jaden Wilks
Holy Merch Evangel Christian Center Albuquerque, NM Superior
  Group Members: Arianna Benally, Ashlynn Benally, Renee Heyer, Burton Rominger
iKids Ministry Team Welcome Assembly of God Grand Ridge, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Andrew Fussell, Austin Subel, Lilly Subel
It's Our Mission to Love Like Jesus Life Assembly of God Saint Cloud, MN Excellent
  Group Members: Lauren March, Naderah Oler, Ellyanna Rothwell, Brayden Strickler, Grace Theis
Jonah and the Whale Glad Tidings Church Dunn, NC Excellent
  Group Members: James Alphin, Gracen Lanier, Marlina McLeod, Jayvian McNeill, Sam Medlin, Jaxon Neal, Brock Parker
KIDTRICITY Dream Church Bradenton, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Selah Casal, Shaylynn Davis, Daniel Jean-Pierre, David Jean-Pierre, Dazzie Suttner, Angelynn Suttner-Perez, Caylina Suttner-Perez
Let Them Hear! The Neighborhood Church Bellevue, WA Superior
  Group Members: Samuel Abothu, Angelina Arasavelli, Elijah Gallo, Jonah Gallo, Talitha Konda, Ally Larson, Lizzy Larson, Jacob Luxem, Ben Najarro, Ana Vemuri
Liar Liar Pants Sapphira First Assembly of God Searcy, AR Superior
  Group Members: Grant Lawson, Lexi Mize
Minions First Assembly of God Carlsbad, NM Excellent
  Group Members: Zoey Bramblett, Jaleel Childress, Alyssa DiCamillo, Elijah Glissen, Olivia Glissen, Hezekiah Long, Olivia Long
Mystery Inc. Faith Assembly of God Orlando, FL Superior
  Group Members: Camille Castro, Dennis Godfrey, Michael Holloway, Alexia Jalca, Fenton Jones, Joshua Reilly
NCA Children's Lesson Group Northville Christian Assembly of God Northville, MI Superior
  Group Members: Alexandria Kupel, Emma Maldonado
Oceanway Youth Children's Lesson Oceanway Assembly of God Jacksonville, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Abigail Aldrich, Ethan Coad, Maci Coad, Sophia Henderson, Mackenzie McCance, Aireana O'Brien, Jeremiah Scharringhausen
Olivia and Keira River Life Church Dunnellon, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Keira Bittinger, Olivia Bittinger
OSC: On My Way First Assembly of God of Memphis Memphis, TN Excellent
  Group Members: Cadence Drane, Thomas Drane, Brooke Evans, Ashley Ferraro, Zoe Hall
OSC: What Is Better? First Assembly of God of Memphis Memphis, TN Excellent
  Group Members: Courtney Conklin, Meredith McGee
Overflow Overflow Church Valrico, FL Superior
  Group Members: Myla Arruda, Caroline Thomas
REALIFE KIDZ North Highland Assembly of God Columbus, GA Superior
  Group Members: Jesse Adams, Kenzie Copeland, Micaiah Lacey, Laurabella Milano, Miles Newton, Brinly Nicholson, Samantha Smothers, Angelina Vazquez
Remnant Casa Del Rey Assembly of God San Antonio, TX Excellent
  Group Members: Dulce Machado, Cesia Montoya, Timothy Rivera
River Life Large Group River Life Church Dunnellon, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Millie Howard, Alliana Kelley, Emma King
Super Pets Calvary Assembly of God Dover, DE Superior
  Group Members: Zoe Culp, Katelyn Knight, London Knight, Neviah Knight, Elijah Lewis, Tierra Shockley, Jude Wedel
The Ironic Giant North Parkway Assembly of God Pekin, IL Excellent
  Group Members: Peyton Pier, Anaiah Stafford
The Kidstorians and The Furnace of Doom Calvary Assembly of God Orange Park, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Jeremiah Battle, Nathaniel Battle, Caleb Evans, Anyssa Langford, Maliah Sillon
The Lost Sheep Glad Tidings Church Dunn, NC Excellent
  Group Members: Ethan Burns, Addison Lanier, Grant Paisley-Allen, Brody Parker, August Pope, Abigail Rice, Sara Ryals
The Powerpuff Girls Dayspring Comm Ch of the AG of Owensville Owensville, IN Excellent
  Group Members: Jenna Burr, Crystal Lance, Geneva Sagers
The Rainbow Covenant The Chapel Ormond Beach, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Eli Lampe, Matthew Sutton, Skyler Wahl
The Sea Stoppers Allison Park Church of the Assembly of God Allison Park, PA Superior
  Group Members: Carys Brownlee, Isaac Habineza, Melissa Habineza, Zach Krills, Alex Miller, Sara Miller, Jordan Schafer, Aiden Shim
The Three Little Pigs Assembly of God Cedarville, AR Superior
  Group Members: Paige Cluck, Gracie Dunn, Kalynn Hamblin, Simon Hamblin, Calvin Shepard
True Life Kids True Life Assembly of God Detroit Lakes, MN Excellent
  Group Members: Maddison Camacho, Grace Janich, Olivia Janich, Zariah Wouters
Unsolved Case: Who Saved Daniel?? Christ's Church Houston, TX Superior
  Group Members: Mackenzie Hall, Samantha Rowe
VFC Youth First Assembly of God Valparaiso, FL Superior
  Group Members: Carter Holt, Ella Shaw, Miranda Suvino, Sofia Tutwiler, Shane Walters
We are Scientists Harvest Fellowship of Albuquerque Albuquerque, NM Superior
  Group Members: Ava Dickenson, Eden Dickenson, Mercy Dickenson, Stephanie Gutierrez, Joseph Sedillo
We Don't Talk About Children's Lesson Group Life Church East Syracuse, NY Superior
  Group Members: Caroline James, Serena James, Marquise Stokes, Leslie Yakubu, Michael Young
WHCKids Western Heights Assembly of God Albuquerque, NM Excellent
  Group Members: Luke Jeter, Harmony Maldonado, Tommy Padilla, Lola Quinn
YC - Mission Command Center First Assembly of God Fort Myers, FL Superior
  Group Members: Selah Arthur, Cheyanne Barrett, Christopher Rosario, Annika VanZanten, Eli VanZanten, Kaatja VanZanten