2022 National Fine Arts Festival - Orlando, FL



Percussion, Unconventional



Name Church Location Rating
1859 First Assembly of God Henderson, KY Excellent
  Group Members: Samuel Butler, Grant Holdeman, William McAlvain, Ephraim Parker, Logan Swartz
Ask Mike Evangel Christian Center Albuquerque, NM Excellent
  Group Members: Aanor Benally, Ashlynn Benally, Esther Heyer, Cody Roberts, Burton Rominger
Beats by J Church Alive of the Assemblies of God Raleigh, NC Superior
  Group Members: Shane Gannon, Spencer Gannon, Andy Henderson, Isabelle Henderson, Eternity Hill, Julia Johnson, Asa Lunsford, Jacob Southern
Bethel Bucketheads Bethel Church Blackwood, NJ Excellent
  Group Members: David Barcklow Jr., Anna Loomis, Jacob Loomis, Grace Nelson, Giovanni Williams
Bridgewood Youth Unconventional Percussion Bridgewood Church Clarkston, MI Excellent
  Group Members: Ryan Backlund, Riley Cogle, Marissa Hedrick, Lydia Hudson, Reese Hudson, Troy Smither, Dylan Thebo, Noah Thebo
Cowboy Beats Glad Tidings Church Dunn, NC Excellent
  Group Members: Ethan Burns, Jayvian McNeill, Sam Medlin, Jaxon Neal, Grant Paisley-Allen, Brock Parker, Brody Parker, Luke Ryals, John West
Eagles Beat Drop Abundant Life Chr Acad Attn Stacy Angier Margate, FL Superior
  Group Members: David Carvalho, Fabio Castilho Jr., Zaria Leger, Micah McMorris, Elijah Perez, Isabella Santos, Janelle Swaby, Zoe Umole, Nicholas Waldeck, Saara-ann Wright
Faith Over Fear Harvest Assembly of God Lakeland, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Peyton Bittinger, Levi Howell, Katie Jones, Layla Moreno, Abigail Rodriguez, Poe Stirk
Flip The Switch Harvest Assembly of God Lakeland, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Dylan Bittinger, Jordan Bowman, Tyler Bowman, Aiden Cole, Nathaniel Cruz, Nora Diehl, Logan Kratky, Clay Lindsay
Limitless Grace Fellowship Bogart, GA Superior
  Group Members: Robbie Bennett, Trey Bennett, Abbie Jennings, Zeke Loper, Noah Love, Caden Moore, Keira Moore, CJ Neely, Mae Neely, Ethan ONeal
Neb's Construction Grace Outreach Center Rio Rancho, NM Excellent
  Group Members: Aubrey Archuleta, Alexis Hernandez, Gabriel Montoya, Jenna Rivas, Jeremiah Stark, Laizel Stark
Outpost 193 Faith Assembly of God Orlando, FL Superior
  Group Members: Anabella Arroyo, Joshua Eccleston, Noah Flores, Abnerm Gonzalez, Alyek Gonzalez, Evan John, Kiara Ortiz, Jude Rivera, Levi Sableski, Jeremiah Texidor
Revival Beats Muldoon Community Assembly of God Anchorage, AK Excellent
  Group Members: Isaac Roux, Jacob Roux, Elijah Sevea, Kau'i Tali
Rhythm and Cadence Iglesia Casa Del Alfarero Orlando, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Kenneth Castro, Rut Duarte, Gabriel Ortiz, Glendaliz Santiago
Rhythm of Love Journey Church Winter Park, FL Superior
  Group Members: Yabdiel Alvaraez, Albert Caraballo, Natasha Cruz, Sophia Cruz, Jeremiah Lopez, Hecshamile Pacheco, Luis Rosa, Andre Swan, Jessika Zimmer
Somos One Healing Waters Ministries Wheat Ridge, CO Excellent
  Group Members: James Jr Lobato, Isaac Lumbreras, Isaiah Lumbreras, Marcos Lumbreras, Isaiah Tomita, Josue Tomita, Joseph Velasquez, Josiah Velasquez
Stick with Jesus First Assembly of God Russellville, AR Excellent
  Group Members: Caleb Bradley, Kaitlyn Bradley, Landon Canfield, Addison Cox, Caitlin Drake, Caleb Lemley, Sam Manning
Student Life New Life Church Leominster, MA Excellent
  Group Members: Selasi Afful-Sampedey, Jonathan Desouza, Ballay Green, Gideon Joseph, Colby LaVigne, Sierra LaVigne
Team 813 Transforming Life Church Plant City, FL Excellent
  Group Members: Evan Cheney, Jacob Cheney, Libby Cheney, Joey Davis, Ty Duke, Ashlee Jimenez, Hunter Miller, Ellie Wynn, Kyndal Wynn
Team-267 Christian Life Center Assembly of God Bensalem, PA Superior
  Group Members: Dylan Ganey, Jerry Gottesman, Victoria Gottesman, Donald Hauser, Drake Hauser, Giovanni Martini, Lucas McFadden, James Petersen, Artem Strelkov, Joel Varghese
The Church Janitors Bethel's Rock Richfield, MN Excellent
  Group Members: Sophie Anderson, Emily Babcock, Elroi Beyene, Maxwell Gruss, Nikolas Gruss, Valarie Kamara, Nia Legba, Anna Pamplin, Jamin Svejda, Kaylee Walsh
The Office Church of All Nations Boca Raton, FL Superior
  Group Members: Pierre Fleurimond, Nathan Mclean, Jonathan Mode, Daniel Oliveira, Joshua Oliveira, Amy Pastrana Medieta, Mally Prosper, Edmond Rosa
The Verticals Den of Robbers The Bridge Community Assembly of God Church Warrenton, VA Superior
  Group Members: Mary Bernard, Warren Bernard, Isabelle Hall, Bobbie Hurdle, Matthew Polster, Lance Thompson, Randi Wentz, Sydney Whitten
The Verticals Let My People Go The Bridge Community Assembly of God Church Warrenton, VA Excellent
  Group Members: Malise Dean, Jeremiah Foscato, Joy Foscato, Jimena Morote, Joel Morris, Isla Terusiak, Tamera Wentz
The Word City Center Church Assemblies of God Lenexa, KS Excellent
  Group Members: Karsen Drown, Angelo Gray, Malakhi Hill, Joey Huayaban, Josh Huayaban, Albert Ishagara, Harold Merei, Joel Merei, Donnell Nunn, Aaden Walmsley
Tovu Va Vohu Evangel Church AG Columbus, GA Excellent
  Group Members: Donovan Howard, Abraham Li, HannahGrace Lott, Sophie Nichols, Annalee Railey, Lee-R Railey
Trinity Beats Trinity Assembly of God Johnston, RI Excellent
  Group Members: Jeremy Linval, Michael Susi
TTAG Trinity Temple Assembly of God Arkadelphia, AR Excellent
  Group Members: Paisley Bateman, Maggie Phillips, Jared Sicking, Justin Sicking, Derrick Turner
Veggie Tales... The Remix Bethlehem Assembly of God Valley Stream, NY Excellent
  Group Members: Isaiah Beltre, Ronald Charles, Clyde Courtenay, Maria Fernanda, Emily Monfort, Kasie Monfort, Rayvon Nicholson, Gabrielle Oudkerk, Michael Pinnock
Wagoner First Assembly First Assembly of God Wagoner, OK Excellent
  Group Members: Levi Ashe, Micah Ashe
YC Contractors First Assembly of God Fort Myers, FL Superior
  Group Members: David Arthur, Jake Charles, Blake Dillon, Joshua Ferreira, LJ Knight, Ricky Martinez